Iroquois County Genealogical SocietyOld Courthouse Museum103 West Cherry Street Watseka, IL 60970-1524 (815)432-3730 ICGS Iroquois County Original Land Purchases
|
LO-- | Federal Land Office | |||
RR-- | Illinois Central Railroad | |||
SL-- | School Land(Section16) | |||
. | ||||
Last Name | First Name | Township | Section | Land Type |
---|---|---|---|---|
Abbott | Henry | Fountain Creek Twp | 18 | RR |
Abildgaert | Andreas P | Martinton Twp | 30 | RR |
Adair | Thomas | Beaver Twp | 18 | LO |
Adams | Alonzo H | Chebanse Twp | 32 | RR |
Addison | Edmund T | Ashkum Twp | 34 | RR |
Adkinson | Andrew J | Sheldon Twp | 31 | LO |
Adsit | Rensellear | Prairie Green Twp | 24, 28 | LO |
. | . | Sheldon Twp | 19 | . |
Adsit | Samuel | Lovejoy Twp | 1, 12 | LO |
. | . | Prairie Green Twp | 7 | . |
. | . | Stockland Twp | 32 | . |
Adsit | Silas | Lovejoy Twp | 12 | LO |
Ahlden | Wilhelm | Loda Twp | 2 | RR |
Aikin | E R | Crescent Twp | 16 | SL |
Aikman | John | Ash Grove Twp | 12 | RR |
Ainsworth | Richard | Crescent Twp | 10, 14, 22, 24 | RR |
Ainsworth | Thomas | Ash Grove Twp | 4, 6, 2 | RR |
. | . | Crescent Twp | 10, 18, 20, 26, 32 | . |
Albertson | Parker | Ash Grove Twp | 5 | LO |
Aldrich | Henry | Douglas Twp | 6 | RR |
Aldrich | Isreal | Ashkum Twp | 13 | LO |
Alexander | Noah | Sheldon Twp | 8 | LO |
Alexander | Robert | Douglas Twp | 1 | LO |
Allaire | Basilique | Beaverville Twp | 21 | LO |
Allen | Alonzo C | Middleport Twp | 15 | LO |
Allen | Catherine | Onarga Twp | 31 | LO |
Allen | Ella Olivia | Middleport Twp | 14 | LO |
Allen | William J | Lovejoy Twp | 34 | LO |
. | . | Milford Twp | 27, 29 | LO |
Allison | John | Prairie Green Twp | 7 | LO |
Alvey | Henry | Loda Twp | 32 | RR |
Amerman | Isaac | Onarga Twp | 26, 34 | RR |
Ames | David | Danforth Twp | 9 | LO |
Ames | Chester L | Milks Grove Twp | 28 | RR |
Ames | George | Onarga Twp | 25 | LO |
Ames | Thomas W | Milks Grove Twp | 28 | RR |
Amos | Jesse | Artesia Twp | 1 | LO |
. | . | Onarga Twp | 1 | LO |
Amsbury | Carlos | Artesia Twp | 6 | LO |
Amsbury | Seneca | Artesia Twp | 6 | LO |
. | . | Onarga Twp | 28 | LO |
Anderson | Isaac | Belmont Twp | 33, 34 | LO |
Anderson | Isabella | Prairie Green Twp | 32 | LO |
Anderson | Loren | Chebanse Twp | 24 | RR |
Anderson | Tho H | Prairie Green Twp | 33 | LO |
Andrews | Ray W | Onarga Twp | 17 | LO |
Angelbeck | John H | Artesia Twp | 10 | RR |
Angle | John W | Artesia Twp | 34 | RR |
Arheart | Enos W | Ash Grove Twp | 31 | LO |
Arheart | Matthew | Ash Grove Twp | 25 | LO |
Arheart | Robert | Ash Grove Twp | 9 | LO |
. | . | Loda Twp | 25 | LO |
Arheart | Ruth | Ash Grove Twp | 31 | LO |
Arheart | Samuel | Ash Grove Twp | 15 | LO |
Arheart | Samuel F | Fountain Creek Twp | 9 | LO |
. | . | Loda Twp | 35 | LO |
Arheart | Samuel T | Pigeon Grove Twp | 1 | LO |
Armstrong | Thomas P | Concord Twp | 21 | LO |
Arnold | Bloomer | Pigeon Grove Twp | 28 | RR |
Arnold | Mary | Pigeon Grove Twp | 28 | RR |
Arriuex | Jen B | Martinton Twp | 2 | RR |
Arseneau | Antoine | Beaverville Twp | 30 | RR |
Arseneau | Charles | Beaverville Twp | 31 | LO |
. | . | Papineau Twp | 26 | RR |
Arseneau | Xavier | Beaverville Twp | 30 | RR |
Asay | Alfred | Ridgeland Twp | 30 | RR |
Asay | Anthony | Ridgeland Twp | 30 | RR |
Ash | John | Middleport Twp | 4 | RR |
Ash | Joshua | Ash Grove Twp | 4 | RR |
Ashton | John | Milks Grove Twp | 32 | RR |
Athay | Martha | Pigeon Grove Twp | 32 | RR |
Atkins | Warren C | Chebanse Twp | 6 | RR |
Atkins | W W | Chebanse Twp | 6 | RR |
Atkinson | Jesse | Beaver Twp | 25, 26 | LO |
Atwood | Alonzo | Chebanse Twp | 17 | LO |
Atwood | Timothy W | Danforth Twp | 20 | RR |
. | . | Douglas Twp | 4 | RR |
. | . | Iroquois Twp | 28 | RR |
Audland | M K | Beaverville Twp | 20 | LO |
Augir | Franklin | Ridgeland Twp | 4, 34 | RR |
Austin | Algernon S Jr | Artesia Twp | 18 | RR |
. | . | Loda Twp | 6, 14 | RR |
. | . | Pigeon Grove Twp | 18 | RR |
Austin | Joshua N | Ashkum Twp | 20 | RR |
Axtell | Charles | Milford Twp | 10, 11 | LO |
Axtell | James H | Belmont Twp | 26 | LO |
Axtell | John | Milford Twp | 2 | LO |
Axtell | John N | Stockland Twp | 20 | LO |
Ayres | George W | Ridgeland Twp | 30 | RR |
Ayres | James G | Crescent Twp | 18 | RR |
Ayres | Jesse B | Sheldon Twp | 1 | LO |
Ayres | Samuel M | Ashkum Twp | 18 | RR |
. | . | Martinton Twp | 26, 27, 28 | LO, RR |
. | . | Onarga Twp | 6, 1 | LO |
Babb | Joel W | Ash Grove Twp | 32 | RR |
Babcock | Amos C | Ash Grove Twp | 5 | LO |
. | . | Ashkum Twp | 15, 19, 23, 27, 31 | LO |
. | . | Chebanse Twp | 1, 5, 19, 23 | LO |
. | . | Danforth Twp | 7, 21 | LO |
. | . | Douglas Twp | 1 | LO |
. | . | Iroquois Twp | 1 | LO |
. | . | Loda Twp | 1 | LO |
. | . | Martinton Twp | 35 | LO |
. | . | Middleport Twp | 5 | LO |
. | . | Milks Grove Twp | 29 | LO |
. | . | Pigeon Grove Twp | 5 | LO |
Babcock | Elisha G | Ridgeland Twp | 28 | RR |
Babcock | Horace | Ridgeland Twp | 28 | RR |
Babcock | William A | Ash Grove Twp | 24 | RR |
. | . | Artesia Twp | 9, 29 | LO |
. | . | Danforth Twp | 19 | LO |
. | . | Loda Twp | 25 | LO |
. | . | Milks Grove Twp | 25 | LO |
. | . | Ridgeland Twp | 3, 14 | LO |
Bach | John | Onarga Twp | 4 | RR |
Backner | Richard M | Chebanse Twp | 15 | LO |
Bacon | Henry | Loda Twp | 27 | LO |
Bacon | Lucy | Middleport Twp | 3 | LO |
Badgley | Aaron C | Ashkum Twp | 20 | RR |
Bail | John D | Beaver Twp | 21 | LO |
Bail | Vincent | Papineau Twp | 14 | RR |
Bailey | Hiram | Martinton Twp | 11, 14 | LO |
. | . | Papineau Twp | 31 | LO |
Bailey | Jacob | Ash Grove Twp | 8 | RR |
Baird | David | Middleport Twp | 29 | LO |
Baker | Irwin W | Ash Grove Twp | 26 | RR |
Baker | Perry | Stockland Twp | 2 | LO |
Baker | Russell B | Ash Grove Twp | 12 | RR |
Baker | William | Ash Grove Twp | 4 | RR |
Balch | David | Stockland Twp | 27 | LO |
Balch | Isreal | Stockland Twp | 27 | LO |
Balduff | John V | Danforth Twp | 17, 19 | LO |
Bales | Oliver H | Ash Grove Twp | 26 | RR |
Baldwin | Frances B | Milks Grove Twp | 14 | RR |
Baldwin | Frederick | Middleport Twp | 10 | RR |
Baldwin | Jane V | Onarga Twp | 26 | RR |
Baldwin | William A | Crescent Twp | 1 | LO |
Ball | Plouden H | Chebanse Twp | 18 | RR |
Bandelow | Frederick | Martinton Twp | 12 | RR |
Bandelow | Otto | Martinton Twp | 6 | RR |
Bandy | Alexander | Chebanse Twp | 27 | LO |
Bandy | William | Martinton Twp | 31, 25, 36 | LO |
Bane | John S | Ash Grove Twp | 4 | RR |
Barbee | Daniel | Milford Twp | 2, 3 | LO |
Barbee | Solomon | Milford Twp | 2, 4 | LO |
Barbee | William | Milford Twp | 4 | LO |
Barber | Sarah M | Onarga Twp | 12 | RR |
Barden | Elijah | Danforth Twp | 23 | LO |
Barham | Thomas P | Chebanse Twp | 30 | RR |
Barkdell | Abram | Stockland Twp | 32 | LO |
Barland | John | Ashkum Twp | 20 | LO |
. | . | Chebanse Twp | 3 | LO |
Barmgarlet | Charles | Iroquois Twp | 7 | LO |
Barna | Henry | Belmont Twp | 19, 20 | LO |
Barnes | Adna F | Pigeon Grove Twp | 18 | RR |
Barnes | Elizabeth E | Onarga Twp | 4 | RR |
Barnes | Nathan | Stockland Twp | 9 | LO |
Barnes | Thomas | Beaverville Twp | 30 | RR |
. | . | Chebanse Twp | 30 | RR |
Barnett | James | Chebanse Twp | 20 | LO |
Barnett | John | Martinton Twp | 13 | LO |
Barnum | Thomas J | Douglas Twp | 2 | RR |
Barnum | William R | Ridgeland Twp | 14 | RR |
Baron | John | Papineau Twp | 34 | RR |
Barr | Jacob | Sheldon Twp | 6 | LO |
Barrett | Lemuel | Prairie Green Twp | 8 | LO |
Barrett | Samuel | Prairie Green Twp | 8, 17 | LO |
Barrick | Samuel | Beaverville Twp | 30 | LO |
Barrows | Otis T | Artesia Twp | 22 | RR |
Bartholomew | Michael | Middleport Twp | 7 | LO |
Bartholomew | Wm | Belmont Twp | 16 | SL |
Barton | Allen A | Concord Twp | 4, 5 | LO |
Barton | Joseph F | Ridgeland Twp | 29 | LO |
Bartram | Robert | Danforth Twp | 18 | RR |
Bastient | Alford | Papineau Twp | 16 | SL |
Batchelor | George | Onarga Twp | 4 | RR |
Bates | Orson P | Ash Grove Twp | 3 | LO |
Bath | Thomas Wright | Papineau Twp | 20 | LO |
Bathgate | James | Martinton Twp | 2 | RR |
Baudy | George W | Lovejoy Twp | 22 | LO |
Baudy | William | Middleport Twp | 5, 12 | LO |
Baum | Jacob | Martinton Twp | 2 | LO |
Bay | James S | Douglas Twp | 6 | RR |
Bay | John S | Douglas Twp | 6 | RR |
Bayle | Benjamin | Concord Twp | 35, 36 | LO |
. | . | Sheldon Twp | 12 | LO |
Bayle | George | Concord Twp | 35, 36 | LO |
. | . | Sheldon Twp | 12 | LO |
Bazz | Carl | Papineau Twp | 26 | RR |
Bazzle | Jacob | Fountain Creek Twp | 5 | LO |
Beach | Josiah | Martinton Twp | 8 | LO |
Bean | John | Beaver Twp | 19 | LO |
. | . | Martinton Twp | 24 | LO |
Beard | Charles | Chebanse Twp | 17 | LO |
Beard | Jacob | Beaver Twp | 15 | LO |
Beard | John | Ash Grove Twp | 35 | LO |
Beardslee | Ruth | Chebanse Twp | 10 | RR |
Beardslee | Smilie R | Chebanse Twp | 10 | RR |
Beasley | D B | Beaverville Twp | 20 | LO |
Beaumont | John | Ashkum Twp | 24 | RR |
Beaupre | Benjamin | Ashkum Twp | 17 | LO |
Beaver | Henry | Milford Twp | 14 | LO |
Beckett | Elizabeth | Belmont Twp | 18 | LO |
Beckett | James B | Belmont Twp | 16 | SL |
Beckett | Susan N | Sheldon Twp | 22, 23 | LO |
Beckwith | Samuel T | Onarga Twp | 28 | RR |
Beckwith | Zerah P | Douglas Twp | 34 | RR |
Beebe | John T | Crescent Twp | 6 | RR |
Beecher | Ellen B | Douglas Twp | 6 | RR |
Beedle | Jonathan | Beaverville Twp | 2 | LO |
Beenean | Lyman | Lovejoy Twp | 12 | LO |
Beery | Abraham W | Ashkum Twp | 26 | RR |
. | . | Crescent Twp | 14 | RR |
. | . | Douglas Twp | 8 | RR |
Beeson | David | Artesia Twp | 10 | RR |
Beetle | John F | Danforth Twp | 18 | RR |
Beich | Elijah D | Martinton Twp | 7 | LO |
Beich | George | Martinton Twp | 8 | LO |
Beignoge | Louis | Chebanse Twp | 8 | RR |
Beisecker | Joseph | Beaver Twp | 19 | LO |
Bell | George W | Ash Grove Twp | 14 | RR |
Bell | James | Ash Grove Twp | 36 | RR |
. | . | Fountain Creek Twp | 2 | RR |
Belt | Joel W | Ash Grove Twp | 36 | RR |
Bender | Abraham | Martinton Twp | 32 | RR |
. | . | Middleport Twp | 5 | LO |
Benjamin | Stephen | Martinton Twp | 6 | RR |
Bennett | James P | Papineau Twp | 28 | RR |
Bennett | Jesse | Artesia Twp | 35 | LO |
. | . | Crescent Twp | 11 | LO |
Bennett | Lewis J | Douglas Twp | 9 | LO |
Bennett | Mary | Ash Grove Twp | 11 | LO |
Bennett | Solomon E | Beaver Twp | 34, 35 | LO |
Benoit | Augustine | Beaverville Twp | 18, 24 | RR |
Berchovitch | Wolf | Pigeon Grove Twp | 10 | RR |
Berns | Henry | Chebanse Twp | 18 | RR |
Berry | Sabin J | Pigeon Grove Twp | 2 | RR |
Bertraub | Uzebe | Papineau Twp | 16 | SL |
Besse | Edward | Ashkum Twp | 30 | RR |
Besse | Joseph | Beaverville Twp | 18 | RR |
Besse | Nazaire | Beaverville Twp | 24 | RR |
Bessette | John | Beaverville Twp | 21 | LO |
. | . | Chebanse Twp | 32 | LO |
Best | Robert | Ash Grove Twp | 36 | RR |
Bester | George S | Douglas Twp | 6 | RR |
. | . | Pigeon Grove Twp | 6 | LO |
Bester | James S | Pigeon Grove Twp | 6 | RR |
Bester | John G | Pigeon Grove Twp | 6 | RR |
Bigelow | Asahel | Ashkum Twp | 32 | RR |
Biggs | James | Martinton Twp | 9 | LO |
Biggs | John | Artesia Twp | 25 | LO |
Biggs | Mahala | Sheldon Twp | 20 | LO |
Biggs | Samuel P | Martinton Twp | 9 | LO |
Billington | James | Onarga Twp | 33 | LO |
Bingham | Eli | Loda Twp | 15 | LO |
Binning | Stephen | Iroquois Twp | 14 | RR |
Bireline | George M | Artesia Twp | 8 | RR |
Bishop | Henry | Ash Grove Twp | 36 | . |
Bishop | John | Douglas Twp | 10 | RR |
Bishop | Silas | Ash Grove Twp | 35 | LO |
Bissel | Orrance W C | Pigeon Grove Twp | 20 | RR |
Blain | Leon | Ashkum Twp | 36 | RR |
Blain | Zachery | Ashkum Twp | 30 | RR |
. | . | Martinton Twp | 22 | RR |
Blair | William | Loda Twp | 33 | LO |
Blake | Thomas | Fountain Creek Twp | 30 | RR |
Blakeley | George | Iroquois Twp | 34 | RR |
Blakeslee | Betsy F | Pigeon Grove Twp | 14 | RR |
Blakeslee | Levi | Pigeon Grove Twp | 14 | RR |
Blakeslee | Sarah D | Pigeon Grove Twp | 14 | RR |
Blancy | Rosetto | Chebanse Twp | 18 | RR |
Blasey | Charles L | Ashkum Twp | 18 | RR |
Blattuer | Francis J | Ashkum Twp | 22 | RR |
Blome | Herman | Ash Grove Twp | 6 | RR |
Boardman | Henry W | Martinton Twp | 19, 20, 29 | LO |
Body | Isaac | Belmont Twp | 19 | LO |
Body | John | Belmont Twp | 19 | LO |
. | . | Crescent Twp | 24, 25 | LO, RR |
Boggs | Elliott | Fountain Creek Twp | 9 | LO |
Bogue | Neils T | Middleport Twp | 22 | LO |
Bolen | Diendomance | Ashkum Twp | 30 | RR |
Bond | John | Ash Grove Twp | 20 | RR |
Book | John C | Martinton Twp | 11 | LO |
Bookless | David | Middleport Twp | 27 | LO |
Bookless | Oliver P | Concord Twp | 28 | LO |
. | . | Middleport Twp | 27 | LO |
. | . | Sheldon Twp | 8 | LO |
Bookless | William | Concord Twp | 21, 28 | LO |
Boone | Edward D | Concord Twp | 22, 26 | LO |
Booth | Henry B | Ridgeland Twp | 32 | RR |
Borrow | Ferro | Papineau Twp | 26 | RR |
Bosse | Joseph | Ashkum Twp | 18 | RR |
Bossert | Jeremiah | Iroquois Twp | 2 | RR |
Bostwick | George L | Pigeon Grove Twp | 34 | RR |
Bothwell | Elijah H | Artesia Twp | 28 | RR |
Bottsford | William W | Iroquois Twp | 29 | LO |
Boucher | Frank | Beaverville Twp | 20 | RR |
Boudreau | Mose | Beaverville Twp | 30 | RR |
Boudreau | Peter | Papineau Twp | 32 | RR |
Boudron | Alfred | Beaverville Twp | 15 | LO |
Boughton | Orris M | Crescent Twp | 18 | RR |
Boughton | R C | Crescent Twp | 18 | RR |
Bourkensyer | Theobald | Beaver Twp | 18 | LO |
Bousher | Lewellyn | Beaver Twp | 13, 18 | LO |
. | . | Beaverville Twp | 31, 35, 36 | LO |
Bovers | Heinrich | Ash Grove Twp | 12 | RR |
Bowden | Eleanor | Ridgeland Twp | 30 | RR |
Bowden | George | Ridgeland Twp | 30 | RR |
Bowen | Thomas W | Ashkum Twp | 32 | RR |
Bowman | Ezekiel | Iroquois Twp | 16 | SL |
Boyce | Caleb B | Ash Grove Twp | 24 | RR |
Boyd | David | Martinton Twp | 10 | RR |
Boyd | James | Lovejoy Twp | 13 | LO |
Boyd | Samuel | Loda Twp | 12 | RR |
. | . | Ridgeland Twp | 27, 35 | LO |
Boyd | Sarah | Prairie Green Twp | 18 | LO |
Boyd | William H | Iroquois Twp | 28 | RR |
Boyer | William R | Pigeon Grove Twp | 3, 9 | LO |
Boyle | Daniel | Iroquois Twp | 36 | LO |
. | . | Middleport Twp | 19 | LO |
Boyle | Robert | Sheldon Twp | 1, 6 | LO |
Boylen | Felix | Fountain Creek Twp | 20 | RR |
Bradshaw | Arthur | Fountain Creek Twp | 36 | LO |
Bradway | Ingebright | Iroquois Twp | 14 | LO |
Brady | Benjamin F | Chebanse Twp | 33 | LO |
Brady | Joseph | Chebanse Twp | 33 | LO |
Brady | Patrick | Onarga Twp | 24 | RR |
Brady | Samuel | Beaver Twp | 11, 17, 20 | LO |
Brady | Sims | Chebanse Twp | 32 | LO |
Brady | William | Chebanse Twp | 33 | LO |
Braken | John H | Ashkum Twp | 36 | RR |
Braman | Martin | Danforth Twp | 20 | RR |
Brand | Alexander | Belmont Twp | 7, 17 | LO |
. | . | Chebanse Twp | 33 | LO |
. | . | Iroquois Twp | 9 | LO |
Brandenburg | Enoch | Martinton Twp | 31 | LO |
. | . | Middleport Twp | 7 | LO |
Brandenburg | Joel G | Middleport Twp | 7 | LO |
Brandt | Sutjen | Ash Grove Twp | 6 | RR |
Brassie | Thomas | Artesia Twp | 28 | RR |
Bratton | Benjamin | Ash Grove Twp | 17 | LO |
Bratton | William | Ash Grove Twp | 13, 19 | LO |
Brault | Francis | Chebanse Twp | 4 | RR |
Brault | Nicholas | Chebanse Twp | 5 | LO |
Bray | Dominique | Concord Twp | 11 | LO |
Brayton | John W | Ashkum Twp | 36 | RR |
Brennan | Dominick | Milks Grove Twp | 12 | RR |
Brenner | David | Martinton Twp | 3 | LO |
Brewer | John | Onarga Twp | 27 | LO |
Brewer | Robert | Sheldon Twp | 2 | LO |
Brewer | Thomas D | Artesia Twp | 11 | LO |
Briar | David | Prairie Green Twp | 22, 30, 31 | LO |
Briar | John | Prairie Green Twp | 13 | LO |
Bridgeman | Levi | Beaver Twp | 7 | LO |
. | . | Beaverville Twp | 6, 36 | LO |
Briggs | Silas | Loda Twp | 22 | RR |
Briggs | Stephen | Prairie Green Twp | 11 | LO |
Briney | Mark | Prairie Green Twp | 5 | LO |
Brinkerhoff | Adaline | Onarga Twp | 36 | RR |
Brinkerhoff | Walter | Onarga Twp | 36 | RR |
Brock | Elizabeth | Ash Grove Twp | 30 | LO |
Brock | George A | Ash Grove Twp | 23, 30 | LO |
Brock | George S | Ash Grove Twp | 19 | LO |
Brock | Lewis R | Artesia Twp | 15 | LO |
. | . | Ash Grove Twp | 23, 24, 25, 29, 30 | LO |
. | . | Loda Twp | 3 | LO |
Brown | Benjamin | Stockland Twp | 21 | LO |
Brown | Cyrus R | Beaverville Twp | 1 | LO |
. | . | Ash Grove Twp | 7 | LO |
. | . | Crescent Twp | 23, 31 | LO |
. | . | Danforth Twp | 16 | SL |
. | . | Iroquois Twp | 35 | LO |
. | . | Loda Twp | 16 | SL |
. | . | Middleport Twp | 33 | LO |
. | . | Milford Twp | 5 | LO |
. | . | Papineau Twp | 17 | LO |
. | . | Sheldon Twp | 1, 4, 7, 12, 17, 21 | LO |
Brown | George R | Milks Grove Twp | 14 | RR |
Brown | George T | Ridgeland Twp | 32 | RR |
Brown | Guilford D | Papineau Twp | 22 | RR |
Brown | Isaac | Sheldon Twp | 11 | LO |
Brown | Jacob | Martinton Twp | 27 | LO |
Brown | Jacob H | Artesia Twp | 11 | LO |
Brown | Jesse | Chebanse Twp | 18 | RR |
. | . | Middleport Twp | 31 | LO |
Brown | John | Prairie Green Twp | 17, 20, 21 | LO |
Brown | Margaret | Beaver Twp | 23 | LO |
Brown | Pardon D | Onarga Twp | 24 | RR |
Brown | Robert F | Sheldon Twp | 11 | LO |
Brown | Samuel | Onarga Twp | 22 | RR |
Brown | Samuel M | Loda Twp | 24 | RR |
Brown | William | Stockland Twp | 21 | LO |
Brown | Zara C | Douglas Twp | 9 | LO |
Browne | Calvin W | Ashkum Twp | 20 | RR |
Browning | John | Crescent Twp | 19 | LO |
Browning | William | Danforth Twp | 6 | RR |
Brubaker | Daniel | Milford Twp | 23, 24 | LO |
Brundage | Milton | Ashkum Twp | 24 | RR |
Brundage | Nelson | Milford Twp | 4, 5 | LO |
Bryant | James D | Martinton Twp | 34 | RR |
Bryant | Joseph W C | Beaver Twp | 10 | LO |
Buck | Alfred | Chebanse Twp | 31 | . |
Buck | David | Middleport Twp | 6 | LO |
Buck | Edwin A | Sheldon Twp | 31, 32 | LO |
Buckham | George | Loda Twp | 14 | RR |
Buckingham | Alvah | Prairie Green Twp | 19 | LO |
. | . | Sheldon Twp | 30, 31 | LO |
. | . | Stockland Twp | 19, 30, 31 | LO |
Buckingham | William | Onarga Twp | 23 | LO |
. | . | Ridgeland Twp | 23 | LO |
Buckles | William | Danforth Twp | 13 | LO |
Buckley | Benjamin S | Loda Twp | 28 | RR |
Buckley | Henry | Prairie Green Twp | 21, 22 | LO |
Buckley | James | Sheldon Twp | 13 | LO |
Buckley | Stephen | Sheldon Twp | 24 | LO |
Budd | Edward | Milks Grove Twp | 2, 30 | RR |
. | . | Ridgeland Twp | 14 | RR |
Budd | Isaac H | Crescent Twp | 30 | RR |
Budd | Theodore | Crescent Twp | 4, 30 | RR |
. | . | Iroquois Twp | 32 | RR |
. | . | Onarga Twp | 36 | RR |
Buell | James H | Artesia Twp | 13 | . |
Bull | Amelia K | Middleport Twp | 3 | LO |
Bull | Jason | Middleport Twp | 3 | LO |
Bull | Robert | Crescent Twp | 19 | LO |
Bull | Thomas | Middleport Twp | 3 | LO |
Bullock | Harvey E | Ash Grove Twp | 10 | RR |
. | . | Belmont Twp | 20 | RR |
Bullock | Margaret | Ash Grove Twp | 6, 10 | RR |
Bunker | Stephen | Ashkum Twp | 30 | RR |
Bunnell | Wm | Milford Twp | 12 | LO |
Burdick | Wayne E | Crescent Twp | 20 | LO |
Burgess | Archibald | Concord Twp | 8 | LO |
Burgess | Green | Iroquois Twp | 34 | RR |
Burkbile | John D | Prairie Green Twp | 4 | LO |
Burke | Michael | Chebanse Twp | 6 | RR |
Burkett | W R | Middleport Twp | 18 | RR |
Burness | James | Ridgeland Twp | 32 | RR |
Burnham | Martin | Martinton Twp | 12 | RR |
Burns | Arthur | Stockland Twp | 36 | LO |
Burns | Isaac | Concord Twp | 18 | LO |
Burns | John B | Prairie Green Twp | 11 | LO |
Burns | Thomas | Ashkum Twp | 18 | RR |
Burnside | Mary Ann | Fountain Creek Twp | 30 | RR |
Burrill | George | Chebanse Twp | 30 | RR |
Burroughs | Abel | Concord Twp | 8 | LO |
Burroughs | James | Papineau Twp | 23 | LO |
Burroughs | Job | Concord Twp | 17 | LO |
Burt | Benjamin | Stockland Twp | 19 | LO |
Burt | Edgar M | Prairie Green Twp | 13 | LO |
Burt | Solomon | Milford Twp | 24 | LO |
Burton | John M | Papineau Twp | 30 | RR |
Burton | Robert | Lovejoy Twp | 18 | LO |
Buschey | Francis | Beaverville Twp | 20 | RR |
Bush | Benjamin M | Artesia Twp | 25 | LO |
Bushnell | Calvin W | Milks Grove Twp | 28 | RR |
Bushnell | John W | Milks Grove Twp | 28 | RR |
Bussen | Benjamin | Ash Grove Twp | 36 | LO |
. | . | Fountain Creek Twp | 1 | LO |
Bussert | William | Concord Twp | 35 | LO |
Butler | Addison R | Ridgeland Twp | 6 | RR |
Butter | Isaac | Loda Twp | 28 | RR |
Button | James | Concord Twp | 20 | LO |
Button | Mary M | Ridgeland Twp | 32 | RR |
Button | Thomas G | Ridgeland Twp | 32 | RR |
Butz | Michael | Chebanse Twp | 30 | RR |
Buyly | William | Chebanse Twp | 17 | LO |
Cadore | Frank | Iroquois Twp | 14 | RR |
Cadwalider | Edward J | Artesia Twp | 24 | RR |
Cadwell | George C | Artesia Twp | 34 | RR |
Cady | John | Ash Grove Twp | 13, 14, 23 | LO |
Cady | John T | Ash Grove Twp | 12 | RR |
Cahill | John | Ashkum Twp | 14 | RR |
Caillouette | Hilary | Beaverville Twp | 25 | LO |
Caillouette | Joseph | Beaverville Twp | 25 | LO |
Caillouette | Thomas | Beaverville Twp | 30 | RR |
Cailteux | Francois | Chebanse Twp | 6 | RR |
Cain | James | Milford Twp | 14 | LO |
. | . | Stockland Twp | 19 | LO |
Caise | David | Martinton Twp | 2 | RR |
Caise | Joseph | Martinton Twp | 4 | RR |
Calais | Henry | Papineau Twp | 30 | LO |
Caldwell | David | Chebanse Twp | 19 | LO |
Caldwell | James | Martinton Twp | 35 | LO |
Calhoun | Alfred | Artesia Twp | 36 | LO |
Calvert | David | Milks Grove Twp | 30 | RR |
Campbell | Jacob C | Stockland Twp | 29, 32 | LO |
Campbell | John W | Artesia Twp | 17, 31 | LO |
. | . | Ashkum Twp | 25 | LO |
. | . | Danforth Twp | 1, 21 | LO |
. | . | Douglas Twp | 29, 30 | LO, RR |
. | . | Onarga Twp | 35 | LO |
. | . | Pigeon Grove Twp | 29, 31 | LO |
Canaday | Albert | Chebanse Twp | 10, 17 | LO, RR |
Canaday | William | Papineau Twp | 19, 25, 35 | LO |
Canal | John | Loda Twp | 25 | LO |
. | . | Pigeon Grove Twp | 5 | LO |
. | . | Ridgeland Twp | 19 | LO |
Carey | Jesse B | Fountain Creek Twp | 18 | RR |
Carey | Peter | Ashkum Twp | 20 | RR |
Carey | Thomas | Ashkum Twp | 28 | RR |
Carico | James | Milford Twp | 33 | LO |
Carico | William W | Milford Twp | 32 | LO |
Carlton | James P | Chebanse Twp | 15, 16 | LO, SL |
Carman | Alonzo | Fountain Creek Twp | 10 | RR |
Carman | Henry | Crescent Twp | 12 | RR |
Carman | Richard | Douglas Twp | 2 | RR |
Carmen | Reuben | Belmont Twp | 3, 15 | LO |
. | . | Middleport Twp | 34 | LO |
Carmichael | Ralph E | Prairie Green Twp | 33 | LO |
Carpenter | Joseph | Belmont Twp | 2 | LO |
Carr | Alexander | Ash Grove Twp | 13 | LO |
Carron | John B | Martinton Twp | 12 | RR |
Carson | Jane | Ash Grove Twp | 36 | RR |
Carter | James | Artesia Twp | 21, 22 | LO, RR |
Carter | Joel | Ashkum Twp | 22 | RR |
Carter | John | Chebanse Twp | 30 | RR |
Carter | Jonas | Danforth Twp | 14 | RR |
Case | Lucius | Lovejoy Twp | 23 | LO |
. | . | Prairie Green Twp | 2, 9 | LO |
Cassady | George W | Ashkum Twp | 21 | LO |
. | . | Belmont Twp | 6, 7, 31 | LO |
. | . | Douglas Twp | 31 | LO |
. | . | Milford Twp | 17 | LO |
. | . | Papineau Twp | 14, 17 | LO |
Cast | Jabez Smith | Iroquois Twp | 36 | LO |
Castonguay | Desire | Papineau Twp | 20, 23 | LO, RR |
Castonguay | Francois | Papineau Twp | 14 | RR |
Caughey | James | Ash Grove Twp | 27, 29 | LO |
Caulkins | Daniel | Ash Grove Twp | 13, 18 | LO, RR |
Caulkins | Joel G | Ash Grove Twp | 18 | RR |
Cauvill | John M | Loda Twp | 32 | RR |
Cauvins | James | Beaver Twp | 33 | LO |
. | . | Concord Twp | 3, 4 | LO |
Cavany | John S | Ash Grove Twp | 10 | RR |
. | . | Belmont Twp | 20 | RR |
Chabert | Isadore | Concord Twp | 15 | LO |
Chabot | Louis | Artesia Twp | 20 | RR |
Chabot | Mary A | Artesia Twp | 20 | RR |
Chamberlain | Benjamin F | Milford Twp | 23 | LO |
Chamberlain | George E | Milford Twp | 23 | LO |
Chamberlain | John | Beaver Twp | 22, 28, 29, 30, 35 | LO |
. | . | Beaverville Twp | 3, 18, 19, 22, 34, 35 | LO |
. | . | Belmont Twp | 4 | LO |
. | . | Concord Twp | 2, 25 | LO |
. | . | Crescent Twp | 9, 11, 12, 21, 31 | LO |
. | . | Danforth Twp | 7, 35 | LO |
. | . | Douglas Twp | 31 | LO |
. | . | Milford Twp | 18, 19 | LO |
. | . | Onarga Twp | 13, 23, 25 | LO |
. | . | Sheldon Twp | 2, 10, 11 | LO |
Chamberlain | Samuel J | Stockland Twp | 5 | LO |
Chandler | Joseph B | Danforth Twp | 9 | LO |
Chandler | Peyton R | Beaverville Twp | 30 | LO |
. | . | Fountain Creek Twp | 17, 31 | LO |
. | . | Milks Grove Twp | 3, 35 | LO |
. | . | Prairie Green Twp | 9, 11, 31 | LO |
. | . | Stockland Twp | 25 | LO |
Chandler | Robert A | Crescent Twp | 29 | LO |
. | . | Douglas Twp | 9, 35 | LO |
. | . | Onarga Twp | 13, 25 | LO |
. | . | Prairie Green Twp | 27, 34 | LO |
. | . | Ridgeland Twp | 33 | LO |
Changelon | Jean J | Ashkum Twp | 32 | RR |
Changelon | Rose | Ashkum Twp | 32 | RR |
Chapin | Giles E | Iroquois Twp | 25 | LO |
Chapman | Alpheus B | Martinton Twp | 10 | RR |
Chapman | Charles G | Ashkum Twp | 32 | RR |
Chapman | Giles G | Middleport Twp | 17 | LO |
Chapman | Reynolds C | Chebanse Twp | 18 | RR |
Chase | Hiram W | Milford Twp | 5 | LO |
Chase | John | Milford Twp | 34 | LO |
Chauncey | Elihu | Middleport Twp | 24, 25, 26, 27 | LO |
Chauncey | Elisha | Concord Twp | 19 | LO |
Chauncey | Nathaniel | Fountain Creek Twp | 21, 29, 31, 36 | LO |
. | . | Milford Twp | 31 | LO |
Chauvin | Andrew | Beaverville Twp | 30 | RR |
Cheeney | Lucian P | Ridgeland Twp | 7 | LO |
Cheevers | John | Pigeon Grove Twp | 24 | RR |
Chesebro | Allen D | Papineau Twp | 33 | LO |
Chesley | Robert V | Middleport Twp | 15 | LO |
Chess | Robert R | Ash Grove Twp | 27, 33, 34 | LO, RR |
Childs | W E | Iroquois Twp | 4 | LO |
Chiniquy | Charles | Ashkum Twp | 17 | LO |
Chobar | Louis | Papineau Twp | 27 | LO |
Christensen | . | Chebanse Twp | 22, 30 | RR |
Churchman | George W | Onarga Twp | 22 | RR |
Churchman | Henry | Onarga Twp | 6, 15 | LO |
Churchman | John | Douglas Twp | 11 | LO |
. | . | Iroquois Twp | 20, 29 | LO |
. | . | Onarga Twp | 15 | LO |
Cissna | Stephen | Pigeon Grove Twp | 12 | RR |
Cissna | William | Pigeon Grove Twp | 12 | RR |
Clapp | Cyrus | Iroquois Twp | 16 | SL |
Clapp | Daniel | Beaverville Twp | 29, 32 | LO |
Clapp | Elisha | Artesia Twp | 5 | LO |
. | . | Chebanse Twp | 23 | LO |
. | . | Onarga Twp | 3 | LO |
Clapp | George A | Douglas Twp | 33 | LO |
Clapp | James H | Danforth Twp | 5 | LO |
Clare | Francis | Ashkum Twp | 30 | RR |
Clark | George K | Chebanse Twp | 18 | RR |
Clark | Henry | Loda Twp | 36 | RR |
Clark | Isaac | Ashkum Twp | 25 | LO |
Clark | John | Ash Grove Twp | 5 | LO |
. | . | Danforth Twp | 9, 15, 19 | LO |
. | . | Douglas Twp | 25 | LO |
. | . | Papineau Twp | 23 | LO |
Clark | John Jr | Beaverville Twp | 25 | LO |
. | . | Papineau Twp | 26 | LO |
Clark | John B | Onarga Twp | 24 | RR |
Clark | John W | Beaver Twp | 18, 30 | LO |
. | . | Beaverville Twp | 6, 14, 21, 24 | LO |
. | . | Iroquois Twp | 1 | LO |
. | . | Martinton Twp | 23 | LO |
. | . | Sheldon Twp | 7, 14, 28 | LO |
Clark | Lewis H | Douglas Twp | 6 | RR |
Clark | Luther T | Ash Grove Twp | 7, 9, 11, 17, 19, 21 | LO |
Clark | Lydia | Prairie Green Twp | 17 | LO |
Clark | Nancy | Beaverville Twp | 35 | LO |
Clark | Robert | Crescent Twp | 19 | LO |
. | . | Onarga Twp | 14 | RR |
Clark | Robert A | Pigeon Grove Twp | 30 | RR |
Clark | Thomas A | Pigeon Grove Twp | 7, 9 | LO |
Clark | Thomas A Jr | Pigeon Grove Twp | 9 | LO |
Clark | William P | Papineau Twp | 21 | LO |
Clarke | Henry W | Onarga Twp | 30 | RR |
Claspell | Aaron T | Beaver Twp | 19 | LO |
Claussen | John | Ashkum Twp | 34 | RR |
Clawson | Allen | Prairie Green Twp | 22 | LO |
Claypool | Abel | Prairie Green Twp | 20 | LO |
Clayton | Henry | Milks Grove Twp | 30 | RR |
Clayton | William | Fountain Creek Twp | 4 | RR |
Cleaver | David | Milford Twp | 13 | LO |
. | . | Stockland Twp | 16, 18 | SL, LO |
Cleaver | Nathan | Milford Twp | 11, 12, 14 | LO |
. | . | Stockland Twp | 20 | LO |
Clement | Antoine | Martinton Twp | 14 | RR |
Clifton | John | Ash Grove Twp | 2 | RR |
Clifton | Robert A | Sheldon Twp | 34 | LO |
Clifton | Thomas | Ash Grove Twp | 1, 2 | LO, RR |
Clifton | William G | Ash Grove Twp | 2 | RR |
Cloke | James | Danforth Twp | 2 | RR |
Cloonan | Harriet | Ashkum Twp | 36 | RR |
Close | David | Fountain Creek Twp | 34 | RR |
Close | Jonathan A | Iroquois Twp | 30 | RR |
Cobb | Henry | Martinton Twp | 16 | SL |
Cobb | Jedediah | Crescent Twp | 27 | LO |
Cobb | John | Prairie Green Twp | 7, 12 | LO |
Cobb | Seymour | Prairie Green Twp | 12 | LO |
Cobb | Virgil A | Prairie Green Twp | 6, 7 | LO |
Coberly | Bennett E | Belmont Twp | 30 | LO |
Coberly | Henry | Belmont Twp | 3 | LO |
Coe | Seth | Middleport Twp | 4 | RR |
Coffeen | Henry A | Artesia Twp | 28 | RR |
Coffman | Isaac | Papineau Twp | 22 | LO |
Cogswell | Amos | Stockland Twp | 8 | LO |
Cole | Austin | Middleport Twp | 32 | LO |
Cole | Leveritte J | Ashkum Twp | 20 | RR |
Cole | William A | Ash Grove Twp | 26 | LO |
. | . | Milford Twp | 16, 20, 21, 29 | SL, LO |
Colebank | James D | Crescent Twp | 32 | RR |
Coleman | Isaac | Martinton Twp | 35 | LO |
. | . | Papineau Twp | 19 | LO |
. | . | Pigeon Grove Twp | 1, 11 | LO |
Coleman | James | Ash Grove Twp | 32, 33 | LO |
Coleman | Samuel | Pigeon Grove Twp | 1, 15 | LO |
Collett | John B Jr | Chebanse Twp | 12 | RR |
Collett | Louis | Ashkum Twp | 18 | RR |
Collins | Patrick | Milks Grove Twp | 2 | RR |
Colwell | Isaac M | Sheldon Twp | 9 | LO |
Colwell | Robert | Sheldon Twp | 9 | LO |
Compton | A | Milks Grove Twp | 1 | LO |
Compton | J | Milks Grove Twp | 1 | LO |
Compton | Thomas B | Chebanse Twp | 32 | RR |
Comstock | Gardiner T | Ashkum Twp | 26 | RR |
Cone | Henry | Ash Grove Twp | 12 | RR |
Cone | Spenser S | Ash Grove Twp | 2, 4 | RR |
. | . | Crescent Twp | 32 | RR |
Coney | William M | Crescent Twp | 22 | RR |
. | . | Iroquois Twp | 12 | RR |
. | . | Martinton Twp | 2, 12, 14, 32, 36 | RR |
. | . | Papineau Twp | 28, 34 | RR |
Conger | Arthur | Martinton Twp | 17, 18 | LO |
Conger | Samuel | Martinton Twp | 8, 11, 15, 21 | LO |
Conner | Tilghman | Onarga Twp | 6 | LO |
Connors | William | Artesia Twp | 32 | LO |
Conrow | William L | Danforth Twp | 6 | RR |
. | . | Ridgeland Twp | 18 | RR |
Conville | Gordon M | Loda Twp | 32 | RR |
Conway | Patrick | Chebanse Twp | 26 | RR |
Cook | Elizabeth | Chebanse Twp | 14 | RR |
Cook | Zimri | Ash Grove Twp | 18 | RR |
Coon | Christian | Ash Grove Twp | 15, 23 | LO |
. | . | Fountain Creek Twp | 7 | LO |
Copeland | Alfred | Artesia Twp | 10 | RR |
Copeland | Philander | Artesia Twp | 10 | RR |
Corcoran | Matilda E | Douglas Twp | 30, 31 | RR |
Corey | Francis E | Loda Twp | 13 | LO |
Corey | Nelson | Onarga Twp | 18 | RR |
Cornell | D K | Papineau Twp | 28 | RR |
Coron | Nelson | Martinton Twp | 30 | RR |
Corty | John | Chebanse Twp | 8 | RR |
Cory | William D | Artesia Twp | 36 | RR |
Costigan | Daniel | Chebanse Twp | 28 | RR |
Cote | Augustin | Papineau Twp | 26 | RR |
Cote | Frederick | Chebanse Twp | 8 | RR |
Cote | Octave | Beaverville Twp | 24 | RR |
Cottringer | William | Martinton Twp | 1 | LO |
Coughenor | Abram | Concord Twp | 27, 34 | LO |
Courtright | George | Concord Twp | 22, 27 | LO |
Courtright | Isaac | Artesia Twp | 16 | SL |
. | . | Belmont Twp | 1 | LO |
. | . | Concord Twp | 11, 14, 20, 22, 23, 27, 30 | LO |
. | . | Iroquois Twp | 9 | LO |
. | . | Middleport Twp | 14, 25, 36 | LO |
. | . | Onarga Twp | 1 | LO |
Courtright | James | Concord Twp | 14 | LO |
Courtright | Richard | Beaverville Twp | 20 | LO |
. | . | Concord Twp | 17, 20, 31 | LO |
Covel | Merritt | Milford Twp | 11 | LO |
Covert | Andrew J | Onarga Twp | 23 | LO |
Cowan | William J | Concord Twp | 30, 31 | LO |
Cowash | Nelson | Martinton Twp | 30 | RR |
Cowash | Peter | Martinton Twp | 10 | RR |
Cowdry | Isaac N | Sheldon Twp | 29 | LO |
Cowlson | John E | Fountain Creek Twp | 20 | RR |
Cox | John | Onarga Twp | 25 | LO |
Cox | Patrick | Beaver Twp | 26 | LO |
Cox | Peter M | Concord Twp | 31, 32 | LO |
Cox | Sally A | Sheldon Twp | 4, 5 | LO |
Cox | Samuel | Ash Grove Twp | 14 | RR |
Cox | William Jr | Milford Twp | 9, 10, 16 | SL, LO |
Cox | William Sr | Milford Twp | 9, 15 | LO |
Coy | John A | Milford Twp | 6 | RR |
Coyner | William | Onarga Twp | 14, 22 | RR |
Craig | George | Artesia Twp | 36 | RR |
Craig | John | Ashkum Twp | 15 | LO |
Craig | William | Artesia Twp | 36 | LO |
Cramotte | Charles | Fountain Creek Twp | 6 | RR |
Crandall | E Rawson | Loda Twp | 22, 36 | RR |
Crane | Robert | Ash Grove Twp | 29 | LO |
Crane | William H | Middleport Twp | 5 | LO |
Crangle | James | Ash Grove Twp | 6 | RR |
Crawford | Abram N | Ridgeland Twp | 16 | SL |
Crawford | Adam | Fountain Creek Twp | 20 | RR |
Crawford | Andrew | Iroquois Twp | 7 | LO |
Crawford | Henry M | Danforth Twp | 22 | RR |
Crawford | John | Fountain Creek Twp | 22 | RR |
Crawford | Ralph | Martinton Twp | 12 | RR |
Crawmer | Henry | Stockland Twp | 7 | RR |
Creps | David | Martinton Twp | 36 | LO |
Crider | William | Crescent Twp | 23 | LO |
Crider | William B | Artesia Twp | 6 | RR |
. | . | Onarga Twp | 6 | RR |
Critser | Henry | Sheldon Twp | 12 | LO |
Crittenden | Daniel B | Onarga Twp | 16 | SL |
Crosthwait | Julia | Danforth Twp | 18 | RR |
Crosthwait | Lathadeus M | Danforth Twp | 18 | RR |
Crosthwait | Milton C | Danforth Twp | 18 | RR |
Crouch | Joseph | Ash Grove Twp | 26 | RR |
Crousoe | Jacob | Martinton Twp | 2, 12 | LO |
Crow | James | Crescent Twp | 20 | RR |
Crow | James P | Prairie Green Twp | 4 | LO |
Crowl | John B | Concord Twp | 25 | LO |
Crozzar | James | Concord Twp | 31 | LO |
. | . | Middleport Twp | 35, 36 | LO |
Cuddigan | Mary | Ashkum Twp | 26 | RR |
Culbert | Thomas | Iroquois Twp | 14 | RR |
Culbertson | James M | Lovejoy Twp | 17, 21, 35, 36 | LO |
. | . | Milks Grove Twp | 13, 15, 21 | LO |
Culbertson | John C | Sheldon Twp | 34 | LO |
Culbertson | William S | Sheldon Twp | 34 | LO |
Culver | John C | Onarga Twp | 30 | RR |
Culver | Mary Ann | Loda Twp | 12 | RR |
Cumming | Sarah A | Douglas Twp | 30 | RR |
Cummings | Francis H | Crescent Twp | 21 | LO |
Cunningham | James | Onarga Twp | 28 | RR |
Cunningham | John W | Onarga Twp | 26 | RR |
Cunningham | Philander B | Pigeon Grove Twp | 30 | RR |
Cunningham | Washington F | Sheldon Twp | 30 | LO |
Cunningham | William | Ash Grove Twp | 3 | LO |
. | . | Crescent Twp | 33 | LO |
Currans | Roberts A | Beaverville Twp | 29 | LO |
Curtis | Samuel | Milford Twp | 13 | LO |
. | . | Stockland Twp | 3 | LO |
Curtiss | Henry | Lovejoy Twp | 33 | LO |
Curtiss | Hummitt M | Lovejoy Twp | 33 | LO |
Curtiss | William | Milford Twp | 4 | LO |
Cussel | August | Middleport Twp | 21 | LO |
Cyrier | Noel | Papineau Twp | 18 | RR |
DaCosse | Eugene | Chebanse Twp | 6, 32 | RR |
Dacks | Benjamin | Onarga Twp | 27 | LO |
Dailey | Daniel | Douglas Twp | 2, 4 | RR |
Dale | John C | Ridgeland Twp | 34 | RR |
Dallman | Wilhelm | Papineau Twp | 26 | RR |
Dana | William | Ash Grove Twp | 2 | RR |
. | . | Fountain Creek Twp | 10 | RR |
. | . | Onarga Twp | 36 | RR |
Danforth | Almon G | Danforth Twp | 12, 18 | RR |
Danforth | Anna | Ashkum Twp | 36 | RR |
. | . | Douglas Twp | 30 | RR |
. | . | Danforth Twp | 6, 18 | RR |
Danforth | Asa H | Artesia Twp | 8 | RR |
. | . | Ashkum Twp | 32 | RR |
. | . | Danforth Twp | 2, 4, 6, 8, 10, 12, 14, 18, 20, 22, 24 | RR |
. | . | Danforth Twp | 7, 17, 19 | LO |
. | . | Douglas Twp | 2, 4, 26, 30, 32, 34, 36 | RR |
. | . | Douglas Twp | 29 | LO |
. | . | Crescent Twp | 20, | RR |
. | . | Iroquois Twp | 8, 18 | RR |
. | . | Milks Grove Twp | 31 | LO |
Danforth | Elisha L | Ridgeland Twp | 2 | RR |
Danforth | George W | Artesia Twp | 8 | RR |
. | . | Ashkum Twp | 32 | RR |
. | . | Crescent Twp | 20 | RR |
. | . | Danforth Twp | 1, 3, 5, 7, 11, 13, 17, 19, 23 | LO |
. | . | Danforth Twp | 2, 4, 6, 8, 10, 12, 14, 18, 20, 22 | RR |
. | . | Danforth Twp | 26, 30 | RR |
. | . | Danforth Twp | 27, 29, 33 | LO |
. | . | Douglas Twp | 7, 8, 11, 18, 27, 33, 36 | LO, RR |
. | . | Iroquois Twp | 8, 18, | RR |
. | . | Milks Grove Twp | 31 | LO |
. | . | Onarga Twp | 7, 11, 23, 35 | LO |
. | . | Ridgeland Twp | 11, 23, 35, | LO |
Danforth | Hannah | Ashkum Twp | 24 | RR |
Danforth | Henry R | Danforth Twp | 12, 18 | RR |
Daniels | Allen E | Middleport Twp | 10, 20 | RR |
Daniels | Francis | Ash Grove Twp | 35 | LO |
. | . | Beaver Twp | 30, 31 | LO |
. | . | Martinton Twp | 35 | LO |
Danner | Tobais | Belmont Twp | 16 | SL |
Darby | Aaron | Danforth Twp | 24 | LO |
. | . | Iroquois Twp | 17 | LO |
Darby | Jedediah O | Danforth Twp | 24 | LO |
. | . | Iroquois Twp | 19, 20, 21 | LO |
Darby | Moses | Iroquois Twp | 19, 30 | LO |
Darreau | Edward Sr | Beaverville Twp | 20 | RR |
Darst | Hiram | Papineau Twp | 35 | LO |
David | Ezra H | Onarga Twp | 26 | RR |
. | . | Ridgeland Twp | 26 | RR |
Davidson | Alice M | Chebanse Twp | 24 | RR |
Davidson | Robert Jr | Ash Grove Twp | 29 | LO |
Davidson | Samuel | Chebanse Twp | 8, 24 | RR |
Davies | John S | Milks Grove Twp | 18 | RR |
Davis | Daniel | Middleport Twp | 23 | LO |
Davis | George B | Sheldon Twp | 7 | LO |
Davis | James | Ash Grove Twp | 22, 28 | RR |
Davis | John | Concord Twp | 14 | LO |
. | . | Milford Twp | 20 | LO |
Davis | John R | Papineau Twp | 36 | RR |
. | . | Sheldon Twp | 21 | LO |
Davis | John W | Douglas Twp | 30 | RR |
Davis | Jonathan | Milford Twp | 20 | LO |
Davis | Joseph | Ash Grove Twp | 27 | LO |
. | . | Prairie Green Twp | 6 | LO |
Davis | Oliver L | Beaver Twp | 31 | LO |
. | . | Belmont Twp | 24 | LO |
. | . | Prairie Green Twp | 3 | LO |
. | . | Sheldon Twp | 1, 12, 31 | LO |
Davis | Squire | Concord Twp | 24 | LO |
Davis | Thomas | Lovejoy Twp | 34 | LO |
Davis | William | Middleport Twp | 22 | RR |
Dawson | Elisha | Stockland Twp | 7, 8, 17 | LO |
Dawson | Frederick | Ash Grove Twp | 36 | RR |
Dawson | Jacob | Ash Grove Twp | 32 | RR |
Dayton | Sherman | Douglas Twp | 28 | RR |
Dazey | James H | Belmont Twp | 11, 16, 24 | SL, LO |
. | . | Sheldon Twp | 17 | LO |
Dazey | James J | Sheldon Twp | 19 | LO |
Dean | Moses | Onarga Twp | 36 | RR |
Dearborn | Reuben | Artesia Twp | 22 | RR |
. | . | Ash Grove Twp | 24 | RR |
Dearborn | Samuel | Artesia Twp | 22 | RR |
Debrowy | Hugh | Chebanse Twp | 12 | RR |
DeGear | Hugh | Concord Twp | 30 | LO |
DeLand | Henry | Papineau Twp | 32 | RR |
Delay | Elizabeth J | Concord Twp | 19 | LO |
. | . | Sheldon Twp | 4, 5, 21 | LO |
Delhaute | John B | Chebanse Twp | 4 | RR |
Delibac | Germain | Papineau Twp | 18, 20 | RR |
Delonnais | Eli | Papineau Twp | 16 | SL |
DeLote | Joseph | Chebanse Twp | 4 | RR |
DeLuce | William T | Douglas Twp | 10 | RR |
Demaux | George | Ashkum Twp | 16 | SL |
DeMoure | John W F | Danforth Twp | 6 | RR |
Deneene | James | Milford Twp | 4 | LO |
Denning | Everet | Concord Twp | 10 | LO |
Denoyer | Antoine | Papineau Twp | 34 | RR |
Dent | John O | Douglas Twp | 6 | RR |
Denton | James W | Fountain Creek Twp | 5 | LO |
Denton | R A | Artesia Twp | 7 | LO |
Deslanges | P B | Chebanse Twp | 22 | RR |
DesTroismaisons | J Bto | Martinton Twp | 8 | LO |
Devore | Peter M | Artesia Twp | 15 | LO |
. | . | Ash Grove Twp | 14 | RR |
Devore | William C P | Ash Grove Twp | 23 | LO |
Devore | Wilson M | Artesia Twp | 15 | LO |
Dewey | Lorena B | Onarga Twp | 22 | RR |
Dick | William M | Danforth Twp | 6 | RR |
Dickson | Isaac N | Douglas Twp | 3 | LO |
Dickson | John W | Martinton Twp | 34 | RR |
Didama | Simon A | Ridgeland Twp | 6 | RR |
Diehl | Elizabeth | Onarga Twp | 26 | RR |
Diercoff | William | Danforth Twp | 14 | RR |
Diersen | John W | Ash Grove Twp | 4 | RR |
Dies | Joseph | Loda Twp | 30 | RR |
Dieter | Peter | Ashkum Twp | 18 | RR |
Dieter | Phillipp | Ashkum Twp | 18 | RR |
Dietman | John | Artesia Twp | 10 | RR |
Dillon | John | Stockland Twp | 8, 9 | LO |
Dillon | Solomon | Ash Grove Twp | 18 | RR |
Dimick | Elbert F | Fountain Creek Twp | 8 | RR |
Dimmett | George B | Onarga Twp | 4 | RR |
Dionne | Cyprian | Martinton Twp | 4 | RR |
Ditmars | Elihu B | Douglas Twp | 28 | RR |
Ditmars | Lucy E | Douglas Twp | 2 | RR |
Divinie | Suprieno | Martinton Twp | 3 | LO |
Dixon | Alexander | Ashkum Twp | 32 | RR |
Dixon | Isaac | Crescent Twp | 26 | RR |
Doane | James E | Ridgeland Twp | 26 | RR |
Dobbin | Ellen | Onarga Twp | 18 | RR |
Dodson | Epaphras W | Chebanse Twp | 20 | RR |
Dodge | Hiram | Belmont Twp | 35 | LO |
. | . | Loda Twp | 7 | LO |
. | . | Lovejoy Twp | 2, 3, 11 | LO |
. | . | Milford Twp | 1, 24, 25, 26 | LO |
. | . | Sheldon Twp | 29, 30 | LO |
Dodge | John C | Ashkum Twp | 21, 29, | LO |
. | . | Loda Twp | 21 | LO |
. | . | Onarga Twp | 19 | LO |
Doiq | James | Danforth Twp | 6 | RR |
Don Carlos | William C | Chebanse Twp | 15 | LO |
Donovan | John L | Beaver Twp | 28, 29 | LO |
. | . | Martinton Twp | 23 | LO |
. | . | Middleport Twp | 10 | RR |
. | . | Papineau Twp | 34 | RR |
Donovan | Joseph A | Beaver Twp | 28 | LO |
. | . | Martinton Twp | 26, 29 | LO |
Donovan | Thomas J | Beaver Twp | 28 | LO |
. | . | Martinton Twp | 21, 26 | LO |
Donovan | William | Chebanse Twp | 32 | RR |
Douglas | Peyton | Martinton Twp | 13 | LO |
Dowers | Myron D | Douglas Twp | 25 | LO |
Downing | Simeon | Belmont Twp | 3 | LO |
Downing | William | Belmont Twp | 1, 2 | LO |
Doyle | Annie | Douglas Twp | 6 | RR |
Doyle | Martin | Artesia Twp | 12 | RR |
Doyle | Robert | Martinton Twp | 2, 12, 14, 28, 32, 34, 36 | RR |
. | . | Papineau Twp | 28, 34 | RR |
Drake | Jesse | Onarga Twp | 32 | LO, RR |
Drake | John N | Middleport Twp | 23 | LO |
Drake | Joseph A | Artesia Twp | 20, 30 | RR |
Draper | Charles G | Beaver Twp | 8, 11, 13, 14, 28, 30, 31, 33 | LO |
. | . | Belmont Twp | 13, 24 | LO |
. | . | Concord Twp | 2, 7 | LO |
. | . | Martinton Twp | 11, 24 | LO |
. | . | Middleport Twp | 15 | LO |
. | . | Milford Twp | 32 | LO |
. | . | Papineau Twp | 19 | LO |
. | . | Prairie Green Twp | 3, 15, 22, 28 | LO |
. | . | Sheldon Twp | 1, 12, 19, 31 | LO |
Draper | Jonathan | Middleport Twp | 32 | LO |
Dresser | Parker Jr | Artesia Twp | 3, 5, 7, 9, 11, 13, 15, 17, 19 | LO |
. | . | . | 21, 25, 29, 31, 33 | . |
. | . | Ash Grove Twp | 3, 23 | LO |
. | . | Ashkum Twp | 13, 23, 25, 27, 31, 33, 35 | LO |
. | . | Beaver Twp | 19 | LO |
. | . | Beaverville Twp | 2, 13, 19, 24, 31, 35, 36 | LO |
. | . | Belmont Twp | 1, 2 | LO |
. | . | Chebanse Twp | 1, 15, 23, 25, 29 | LO |
. | . | Concord Twp | 4, 6, 31 | LO |
. | . | Crescent Twp | 3, 21 | LO |
. | . | Danforth Twp | 3, 17 | LO |
. | . | Douglas Twp | 5, 7, 9, 11, 27, 33 | LO |
. | . | Fountain Creek Twp | 15, 33 | LO |
. | . | Iroquois Twp | 7, 17 | LO |
. | . | Loda Twp | 11, 13, 23 | LO |
. | . | Lovejoy Twp | 7 | LO |
. | . | Martinton Twp | 1, 23, 25, 26, 27, 33, 35 | LO |
. | . | Middleport Twp | 5, 7, 9, 15, 21, 36 | LO |
. | . | Milks Grove Twp | 11, 27, 35 | LO |
. | . | Onarga Twp | 3, 5, 21, 25, 29, 33, 35 | LO |
. | . | Pigeon Grove Twp | 5, 7, 9, 19, 21, 29 | LO |
. | . | Prairie Green Twp | 6, 18, 22 | LO |
. | . | Ridgeland Twp | 3, 5, 9, 15, 17, 19, 21, 27, 29, 31, 33 | LO |
. | . | Sheldon Twp | 12, 17, 18, 22, 23, 28, 30, 31 | LO |
. | . | Stockland Twp | 6, 28, 33 | LO |
Dresser | Parker Jr. | Beaverville Twp | 18 | LO |
Drinan | Michael | Douglas Twp | 28 | RR |
Drom | Augustus T | Artesia Twp | 8 | RR |
Drysdale | Thomas | Chebanse Twp | 30 | RR |
Dube | Paschal | Papineau Twp | 18 | RR |
DuBois | Cales | Beaverville Twp | 20 | RR |
DuBois | Jesse H | Iroquois Twp | 9 | LO |
Dubrelle | Amazine | Papineau Twp | 20 | RR |
Dubuque | Dennis | Beaverville Twp | 20 | RR |
Ducat | Francis J | Chebanse Twp | 12 | RR |
Ducharme | Phillippe | Papineau Twp | 14 | RR |
Duclos | Amai | Papineau Twp | 16 | SL |
Duclos | Francois | Papineau Twp | 16 | SL |
Dudley | William T | Sheldon Twp | 18 | LO |
Dufaut | Heledore | Beaverville Twp | 36 | RR |
Dumais | Antoine | Papineau Twp | 30 | RR |
Dunbar | Aaron | Douglas Twp | 8 | RR |
Duncan | Benjamin F | Onarga Twp | 34 | RR |
Duncan | Christian R | Ashkum Twp | 18 | RR |
Duncan | John | Martinton Twp | 32 | RR |
Duncan | John M | Chebanse Twp | 8 | RR |
Duncan | Joshua | Concord Twp | 12, 13, 31 | LO |
. | . | Middleport Twp | 36 | LO |
Dunlap | James | Loda Twp | 15 | LO |
Dunn | Hiram | Crescent Twp | 6 | RR |
Dunn | Isaac | Sheldon Twp | 19 | LO |
Dunn | James | Concord Twp | 19 | LO |
Dunn | Joseph | Concord Twp | 19, 31 | LO |
Dunn | Nancy | Concord Twp | 30 | LO |
Dunn | Samuel | Concord Twp | 24 | LO |
Dunwell | Chandler A | Douglas Twp | 34 | RR |
Duran | Brazil | Martinton Twp | 22 | RR |
Durand | Louis | Chebanse Twp | 22 | RR |
Durand | Octave | Martinton Twp | 22 | RR |
Durham | Joseph M | Loda Twp | 32 | RR |
DuTour | John | Ashkum Twp | 20 | RR |
DuTour | Joseph | Chebanse Twp | 9 | LO |