Iroquois County Genealogical SocietyOld Courthouse Museum103 West Cherry Street Watseka, IL 60970-1524 (815)432-3730 ICGS Iroquois County Original Land Purchases
|
LO-- | Federal Land Office | |||
RR-- | Illinois Central Railroad | |||
SL-- | School Land(Section16) | |||
. | ||||
Last Name | First Name | Township | Section | Land Type |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sackett | Edward | Chebanse Twp | 21, 22, 28, 30 | LO, RR |
Saindon | Benjamin | Papineau Twp | 26 | RR |
Saindon | David | Beaverville Twp | 20, 30 | RR |
. | . | Chebanse Twp | 30 | RR |
Saindon | Marcelon | Papineau Twp | 26 | RR |
Saindon | Stephen | Beaverville Twp | 30 | RR |
Saindon | Theodore | Beaverville Twp | 19 | LO |
St Pierre | Mark | Papineau Twp | 16 | SL |
St Pierre | Olesine | Papineau Twp | 27 | LO |
St Pierre | Stanilas | Papineau Twp | 27 | LO |
St Pierre | Zephrim | Papineau Twp | 16 | SL |
Salisbury | Hiram | Artesia Twp | 10 | RR |
Salisbury | John B | Artesia Twp | 10 | LO |
Salisbury | Samuel | Prairie Green Twp | 10 | LO |
Salisbury | Oran H | Artesia Twp | 9 | LO |
Sandell | G Peter | Beaver Twp | 11, 12 | LO |
. | . | Beaverville Twp | 1, 30, 31, 36 | LO |
Sands | John H | Chebanse Twp | 18 | RR |
Sapp | Elijah | Milford Twp | 21 | LO |
Sargent | Asher | Beaverville Twp | 34 | LO |
Saunders | Bartlett W | Chebanse Twp | 6 | RR |
Savoie | Charles O | Martinton Twp | 2 | RR |
Savoie | Elie | Chebanse Twp | 4 | RR |
Savoie | Ezra | Martinton Twp | 4 | RR |
Savoie | Michael | Martinton Twp | 5 | LO |
Sawyer | Enoch | Ashkum Twp | 22 | RR |
Sawyer | John | Fountain Creek Twp | 7 | LO |
Sayers | David | Artesia Twp | 36 | LO |
Sayers | Ezekiel | Artesia Twp | 35 | LO |
Sayre | Spencer | Iroquois Twp | 36 | RR |
Scarborough | J | Iroquois Twp | 3 | LO |
Scheide | Alfred | Ashkum Twp | 14 | RR |
Scheide | Frederick | Ashkum Twp | 14 | RR |
Schneider | George | Crescent Twp | 32 | RR |
Schroeder | George | Martinton Twp | 6 | RR |
Schroeder | Joseph | Martinton Twp | 6 | RR |
Schuerman | Jonathan | Douglas Twp | 30 | RR |
Schultz | Charles | Papineau Twp | 26 | RR |
Schultz | Fritz | Papineau Twp | 26 | RR |
Schumacher | Henry | Artesia Twp | 10 | RR |
Sconce | James A D | Concord Twp | 4 | LO |
. | . | Douglas Twp | 25 | LO |
. | . | Iroquois Twp | 31 | LO |
. | . | Lovejoy Twp | 3 | LO |
. | . | Middleport Twp | 23, 24 | LO |
. | . | Milford Twp | 23 | LO |
Sconce | Lafayette H | Artesia Twp | 9, 31 | LO |
. | . | Ashkum Twp | 23 | LO |
. | . | Chebanse Twp | 19, 31 | LO |
. | . | Douglas Twp | 27, 35 | LO |
. | . | Middleport Twp | 29 | LO |
Scoon | John P | Iroquois Twp | 2 | RR |
. | . | Martinton Twp | 34 | RR |
Scott | Benjamin | Concord Twp | 13, 14, 19, 22, 23 | LO |
. | . | Iroquois Twp | 35 | LO |
Scott | George W | Sheldon Twp | 20 | LO |
Scott | John W | Douglas Twp | 31 | LO |
Scott | Matthew T Jr | Crescent Twp | 17 | LO |
Scott | Richard | Milford Twp | 2 | LO |
Scott | Thomas | Prairie Green Twp | 7, 18 | LO |
Scott | W H B | Douglas Twp | 31 | LO |
Scott | William | Douglas Twp | 34 | RR |
Scott | William M | Onarga Twp | 12 | RR |
Scoville | Benjamin L | Ash Grove Twp | 13 | LO |
Scoville | Benjamin M | Ash Grove Twp | 13 | LO |
Scoville | Benjamin N | Stockland Twp | 11, 14, 15, 18 | LO |
Scoville | Burk L | Ash Grove Twp | 13 | LO |
Seahousen | Henry | Ash Grove Twp | 12 | RR |
Seaman | John | Concord Twp | 10, 15 | LO |
Search | Landrum | Crescent Twp | 35 | LO |
. | . | Onarga Twp | 3 | LO |
Search | Russell | Crescent Twp | 33 | LO |
Seavey | Henry N | Danforth Twp | 22 | RR |
Sedgwick | Thomas S | Ridgeland Twp | 20 | RR |
Seeber | Lorenzo | Pigeon Grove Twp | 28 | RR |
Seitell | Francis | Danforth Twp | 2 | RR |
Sellens | James | Chebanse Twp | 20 | RR |
Sellers | Abraham | Chebanse Twp | 19 | LO |
Sense | George | Stockland Twp | 28 | LO |
Sense | William Y | Stockland Twp | 33 | LO |
Serrine | Thomas | Artesia Twp | 10 | RR |
Seth | Joshua | Lovejoy Twp | 11 | LO |
. | . | Milford Twp | 2, 4, 5 | LO |
Seward | Watson C | Milford Twp | 8 | LO |
Seymore | John H | Onarga Twp | 26 | RR |
. | . | Ridgeland Twp | 26 | RR |
Shaefle | Jacob | Loda Twp | 6 | RR |
Shafer | John | Artesia Twp | 32 | RR |
Shaffer | Amzie | Ash Grove Twp | 25 | LO |
. | . | Milford Twp | 30 | LO |
Shankland | David | Prairie Green Twp | 31, 36 | LO |
Shankland | Elyer C | Prairie Green Twp | 18 | LO |
Shankland | Kendall | Prairie Green Twp | 23, 24, 27, 28 | LO |
Shannon | James | Douglas Twp | 10 | RR |
Shannon | William H | Papineau Twp | 30 | RR |
Sharp | Absalom | Ash Grove Twp | 26 | RR |
Shaw | Alice | Chebanse Twp | 22 | RR |
Shaw | Hiram | Onarga Twp | 20, 29 | LO |
Shaw | Joseph | Artesia Twp | 4 | RR |
. | . | Ridgeland Twp | 4, 32 | RR |
Sheets | John | Concord Twp | 35 | LO |
Sheldon | Henry H | Chebanse Twp | 32 | RR |
Sheldon | Mary | Papineau Twp | 22 | RR |
Sherman | Joel | Martinton Twp | 34 | RR |
Sherrill | Austin | Belmont Twp | 1, 2 | LO |
Sherrill | Henry | Concord Twp | 6 | LO |
. | . | Middleport Twp | 1, 4, 8 | LO, RR |
Sherrill | John | Middleport Twp | 11, 14, 23 | LO |
Sherrill | Joshua | Middleport Twp | 36 | LO |
Sherrill | Lewis | Ash Grove Twp | 2 | RR |
Sherrill | William | Belmont Twp | 1 | LO |
Shewalter | Edward L | Crescent Twp | 8 | RR |
Shey | Michael | Artesia Twp | 8 | RR |
Shields | Charles | Belmont Twp | 9 | LO |
Shields | John | Ashkum Twp | 22 | RR |
Shiner | George | Chebanse Twp | 13 | LO |
Shinn | Cyrus | Crescent Twp | 4, 18 | RR |
. | . | Danforth Twp | 6, 18 | RR |
. | . | Douglas Twp | 6, 10, 34 | RR |
. | . | Ridgeland Twp | 18 | RR |
Shipley | Wesley | Ridgeland Twp | 27 | LO |
Shipman | Matthias | Middleport Twp | 6 | RR |
Shobar | Francis S | Chebanse Twp | 33 | LO |
Shoemaker | James H | Ridgeland Twp | 15 | LO |
Shellenberger | I | Martinton Twp | 11 | LO |
Shonkwiler | Simon | Sheldon Twp | 7 | LO |
Short | John C | Chebanse Twp | 5, 7, 9 | LO |
Shortsleeve | Francis | Martinton Twp | 14 | RR |
Shoth | John | Papineau Twp | 36 | RR |
Shottenkirk | Adolphus S | Artesia Twp | 10 | RR |
. | . | Ridgeland Twp | 4 | RR |
Shotwell | Eden | Loda Twp | 28 | RR |
Shreves | John | Prairie Green Twp | 4, 5 | LO |
Shroyer | William | Prairie Green Twp | 8 | LO |
Shryack | Ann | Lovejoy Twp | 25 | LO |
Shuck | Jocob | Belmont Twp | 7 | LO |
Shuert | Lewis | Chebanse Twp | 18 | RR |
Shule | Johannes S | Douglas Twp | 26 | RR |
Shule | John | Douglas Twp | 26 | RR |
Shultz | Christopher | Martinton Twp | 6 | RR |
Shultz | John | Iroquois Twp | 1 | LO |
. | . | Middleport Twp | 6, 17, 19 | LO |
Shultz | John J | Iroquois Twp | 12 | RR |
Sievert | Joachim | Martinton Twp | 12 | RR |
Siddens | James | Fountain Creek Twp | 15 | LO |
Siggens | George | Ash Grove Twp | 6 | RR |
Sill | Edmund | Ashkum Twp | 14 | RR |
. | . | Chebanse Twp | 6, 8, 10 | RR |
. | . | Iroquois Twp | 14 | RR |
. | . | Martinton Twp | 2 | RR |
. | . | Milks Grove Twp | 2, 4 | RR |
Simmons | Geddis | Danforth Twp | 6 | RR |
Simmons | Henry H | Ashkum Twp | 32 | RR |
Simmons | Laura | Ashkum Twp | 32 | RR |
Simmons | Philander | Ashkum Twp | 34 | RR |
Simmons | Stephen | Ashkum Twp | 34 | RR |
Simmons | Matthew | Artesia Twp | 12 | RR |
Sims | James T | Chebanse Twp | 6 | RR |
Sinclair | David | Sheldon Twp | 27 | LO |
Sinclair | Eli | Sheldon Twp | 27 | LO |
Sinclair | William | Crescent Twp | 24 | RR |
Sinte | Clement | Chebanse Twp | 8 | RR |
Siple | Henry | Onarga Twp | 10 | RR |
Sirois | Francois | Papineau Twp | 20 | RR |
Sirplep | - | Chebanse Twp | 16 | SL |
Skeels | Belias H | Ridgeland Twp | 4 | RR |
Skeels | Nelson | Ridgeland Twp | 2 | LO |
. | . | Onarga Twp | 24 | RR |
Skeels | Reuben | Onarga Twp | 30, 31 | LO, RR |
Skeels | Robert R | Onarga Twp | 4 | RR |
Skeeters | David | Milford Twp | 4 | LO, RR |
Skeeters | James | Belmont Twp | 33 | LO |
Sketoe | Edmund N | Prairie Green Twp | 7 | LO |
Skidmore | James | Fountain Creek Twp | 28 | RR |
Small | David | Ashkum Twp | 32 | RR |
Smalley | David | Belmont Twp | 21, 36 | LO |
Smalley | Reuben S | Ridgeland Twp | 18 | RR |
Smalley | William | Prairie Green Twp | 1, 2 | LO |
Smethurst | Elizabeth J | Ash Grove Twp | 2 | RR |
. | . | Onarga Twp | 34 | RR |
Smidley | George | Concord Twp | 19 | LO |
Smiley | James | Stockland Twp | 27, 28 | LO |
Smidley | Thomas | Stockland Twp | 28 | LO |
Smith | Aaron W | Fountain Creek Twp | 14 | RR |
Smith | Almer A | Ash Grove Twp | 34 | RR |
Smith | Alva D | Stockland Twp | 30, 31 | LO |
Smith | Burr | Onarga Twp | 4 | RR |
Smith | Charles | Iroquois Twp | 31, 32 | LO |
Smith | Clark | Belmont Twp | 23, 24 | LO |
Smith | E Randolph | Milford Twp | 7 | LO |
Smith | Elias | Iroquois Twp | 19, 30 | LO |
Smith | George | Ash Grove Twp | 15 | LO |
Smith | George W | Onarga Twp | 24 | RR |
Smith | Henry | Belmont Twp | 23, 24 | LO |
Smith | Isaac | Chebanse Twp | 16 | SL |
Smith | James | Belmont Twp | 16, 20, 23 | SL, LO |
. | . | Iroquois Twp | 3, 4, 5, 9, 10, 15 | LO |
. | . | Loda Twp | 36 | RR |
. | . | Onarga Twp | 1, 2, 12, 30, 31, 35, 36 | LO |
. | . | Ridgeland Twp | 2 | LO |
Smith | James A | Martinton Twp | 33 | LO |
Smith | James R | Iroquois Twp | 9, 29, 31, 32 | LO |
Smith | Jeremiah D | Iroquois Twp | 29 | LO |
. | . | Milford Twp | 26 | LO |
Smith | John | Onarga Twp | 34 | RR |
Smith | John C | Ash Grove Twp | 1 | LO |
. | . | Danforth Twp | 19 | LO |
. | . | Stockland Twp | 8, 11, 35 | LO |
Smith | Joseph C | Chebanse Twp | 15 | LO |
Smith | Oliver A | Belmont Twp | 19, 22, 27, 28 | LO |
. | . | Concord Twp | 28 | LO |
. | . | Sheldon Twp | 18 | LO |
Smith | Phoebe C | Ridgeland Twp | 32 | RR |
Smith | Robert | Onarga Twp | 23 | LO |
Smith | Rosewell C | Fountain Creek Twp | 3 | LO |
. | . | Lovejoy Twp | 5, 6, 8, 9 | LO |
Smith | Royal | Ash Grove Twp | 26 | RR |
Smith | Samuel | Loda Twp | 24, 28 | RR |
Smith | Selby L | Onarga Twp | 4 | RR |
Smith | Thomas G | Martinton Twp | 11 | LO |
Smith | Wm | Sheldon Twp | 2 | LO |
Smith | William | Ash Grove Twp | 26 | RR |
Smith | William C | Artesia Twp | 26 | RR |
. | . | Loda Twp | 10 | RR |
Smith | William K | Ash Grove Twp | 1 | LO |
Smith | William R | Artesia Twp | 14, 15, 20, 22, 24, 36 | LO, RR |
. | . | Loda Twp | 30, 32, 34 | RR |
. | . | Ridgeland Twp | 4 | RR |
Smort | James | Papineau Twp | 31 | LO |
Sneder | Caral | Papineau Twp | 36 | RR |
Snell | Byron D | Crescent Twp | 10 | RR |
Snell | Vernal | Onarga Twp | 24 | RR |
Snyder | Jacob | Danforth Twp | 21 | LO |
Snyder | James | Belmont Twp | 32 | LO |
. | . | Middleport Twp | 33 | LO |
Snyder | John | Middleport Twp | 33 | LO |
Somers | Abraham | Stockland Twp | 17 | LO |
Soucie | Edward | Papineau Twp | 23, 26 | LO, RR |
Soucie | John Bte | Beaverville Twp | 13 | LO |
Soucie | Joseph | Papineau Twp | 14 | RR |
South | Rebecca | Ash Grove Twp | 19 | LO |
Southern | Thomas | Crescent Twp | 8 | RR |
Southworth | Asa L D | Artesia Twp | 18 | RR |
. | . | Pigeon Grove Twp | 22 | RR |
Spain | Hamilton | Ash Grove Twp | 16 | SL |
Spain | Rachel | Ash Grove Twp | 32 | RR |
Speer | Samuel | Ash Grove Twp | 20 | RR |
Speis | Phillip | Chebanse Twp | 26 | RR |
Spence | Andrew J | Ashkum Twp | 21 | LO |
Spence | Andrew W | Ashkum Twp | 15, 16, 21 | SL, LO |
. | . | Martinton Twp | 15 | LO |
Spencer | James M | Lovejoy Twp | 10, 21, 22 | LO |
Sperry | Hattie S | Pigeon Grove Twp | 30 | RR |
Spink | Alfred | Ashkum Twp | 17 | LO |
Spink | Josephine M | Chebanse Twp | 10 | RR |
Spink | Peter | Ashkum Twp | 13, 16, 17, 19, 20, 21 | SL, LO |
. | . | Beaverville Twp | 25, 29 | LO |
. | . | Chebanse Twp | 5, 9 | LO |
. | . | Papineau Twp | 19, 21 | LO |
Spitz | Martin | Ashkum Twp | 34 | RR |
Spring | George H | Concord Twp | 6 | RR |
Springstead | Hiram | Pigeon Grove Twp | 28 | RR |
Stagg | William F | Loda Twp | 25 | LO |
Stanley | Anthony | Milford Twp | 10, 11, 15, 23 | LO |
Stanley | Isaac | Milford Twp | 4 | LO |
Stanley | John | Milford Twp | 10, 15, 21, 27 | LO |
Stanley | Joseph D | Ridgeland Twp | 20 | RR |
Stanley | Josiah E | Beaverville Twp | 7 | LO |
Stanley | Micajah | Middleport Twp | 32, 33 | LO |
Stanley | William | Belmont Twp | 17 | LO |
. | . | Milford Twp | 16, 23, 27 | SL, LO |
Staples | Moses W | Martinton Twp | 11 | LO |
Starbuck | William N | Ridgeland Twp | 18 | RR |
Starett | Joseph | Iroquois Twp | 8 | RR |
Stark | James L | Martinton Twp | 4 | RR |
Starne | Alexander | Chebanse Twp | 5, 8 | LO |
Statten | Ben | Papineau Twp | 22 | LO |
Statzell | George | Stockland Twp | 21 | LO |
Stearns | David | Crescent Twp | 32 | RR |
Steely | Lazarus | Crescent Twp | 12 | RR |
Steinman | Frederick | Loda Twp | 2 | RR |
Stemp | Edward | Loda Twp | 24 | RR |
Stephen | Franklin | Concord Twp | 33, 34 | LO |
Stephens | Edward | Sheldon Twp | 6 | LO |
Stephens | Henry | Milford Twp | 3 | LO |
Stephens | James H | Ridgeland Twp | 33 | LO |
. | . | Sheldon Twp | 29 | LO |
. | . | Stockland Twp | 5 | LO |
Stephens | John M | Prairie Green Twp | 10 | LO |
Stephens | William | Stockland Twp | 8 | LO |
Sterling | William H | Milford Twp | 4 | LO |
Stetson | Tower | Martinton Twp | 12 | RR |
Stevenson | Edward L | Onarga Twp | 26 | RR |
Stevenson | Samuel H | Douglas Twp | 34 | RR |
Steward | Lewis | Ash Grove Twp | 14 | RR |
Steward | Solomon | Loda Twp | 11 | LO |
Stewart | Henry | Concord Twp | 3, 4 | LO |
Stewart | William M | Prairie Green Twp | 17, 18 | LO |
. | . | Stockland Twp | 1 | LO |
Stickney | Chauncey | Ashkum Twp | 26 | RR |
Stidham | Celia C | Ash Grove Twp | 20 | RR |
Stidham | John H | Ash Grove Twp | 19, 26, 27, 34, 35 | LO, RR |
Stiles | Benjamin | Beaverville Twp | 6 | LO |
Stock | John | Chebanse Twp | 16 | SL |
Stocking | John H | Onarga Twp | 26 | RR |
Stocks | Matthew | Onarga Twp | 24 | RR |
Stockwell | Samuel Jr | Loda Twp | 31, 33 | LO |
Stokes | Jarvis | Prairie Green Twp | 19 | LO |
Stokes | Jonathan G | Stockland Twp | 9 | LO |
Stonish | Philomena | Martinton Twp | 10 | RR |
Stotter | A J | Chebanse Twp | 17 | LO |
Stougg | Alfred | Ashkum Twp | 30 | RR |
Stout | John | Ridgeland Twp | 16 | SL |
Stover | William H | Artesia Twp | 32 | RR |
Stow | Hiram | Stockland Twp | 20 | LO |
Strader | Jacob | Belmont Twp | 24 | LO |
Straube | Oscar | Chebanse Twp | 28, 33 | LO |
Strawn | Eli | Artesia Twp | 20 | RR |
Strawn | Mary H D | Artesia Twp | 18 | RR |
Stream | David | Belmont Twp | 33 | LO |
. | . | Milford Twp | 17, 18, 19, 20 | LO |
Strean | John | Belmont Twp | 22, 27, 33, 34, 35 | LO |
. | . | Milford Twp | 2, 3, 5, 19, 20 | LO |
. | . | Sheldon Twp | 31, 32 | LO |
Strean | Robert | Belmont Twp | 33 | LO |
Streeter | Edwin | Danforth Twp | 6 | RR |
Strickler | Daniel | Beaver Twp | 36 | LO |
. | . | Concord Twp | 1, 6 | LO |
Strickler | David | Concord Twp | 6 | LO |
Strickler | Emanuel | Milford Twp | 23 | LO |
Strickler | Henry | Concord Twp | 12 | LO |
Strickler | John A | Concord Twp | 7 | LO |
Strickler | John B | Lovejoy Twp | 3 | LO |
. | . | Milford Twp | 26 | LO |
Strickler | Jonas | Concord Twp | 1 | LO |
Strickler | Joseph | Sheldon Twp | 1 | LO |
Strickler | Samuel | Iroquois Twp | 20 | LO |
Strickler | Samuel Jr | Pigeon Grove Twp | 33 | LO |
Stromberg | Ferdinand | Ashkum Twp | 24 | RR |
Stroud | Fayette | Concord Twp | 7 | LO |
Stroud | Thomas | Martinton Twp | 27 | LO |
Stroup | Andrew J | Fountain Creek Twp | 22 | RR |
Stump | George | Martinton Twp | 34 | RR |
Stump | William | Chebanse Twp | 22, 27 | LO |
Sturdevant | Hiram | Ash Grove Twp | 31, 32 | LO |
Sturdevant | J H | Iroquois Twp | 23 | LO |
Sturdevant | Jonathan C | Iroquois Twp | 23 | LO |
Sturdevant | Sinthy | Milford Twp | 2 | LO |
Sturdevant | Wesley | Ash Grove Twp | 33 | LO |
Sturges | Edmund | Onarga Twp | 13, 19 | LO |
Sturges | Solomon | Ashkum Twp | 15, 17, 21, 27, 29, 33 | LO |
. | . | Chebanse Twp | 3, 5, 7, 9, 11, 21, 29, 31, 33, 35 | LO |
. | . | Douglas Twp | 1, 3, 6, 7, 11, 25, 29, 33 | LO, RR |
. | . | Loda Twp | 29, 31 | LO |
. | . | Onarga Twp | 7, 11 | LO |
. | . | Ridgeland Twp | 11 | LO |
Stutler | Francis W | Crescent Twp | 31 | LO |
Stutler | William P | Prairie Green Twp | 22 | LO |
Sullivan | John | Chebanse Twp | 6 | RR |
Sullivan | Daniel | Middleport Twp | 22 | RR |
Sullivant | Michael S | Douglas Twp | 5 | LO |
Sumner | Edward | Milford Twp | 1 | LO |
. | . | Sheldon Twp | 15 | LO |
. | . | Stockland Twp | 1, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 10, 11, 12 | LO |
Summers | Robert | Chebanse Twp | 19 | LO |
Sumpter | James | Milks Grove Twp | 5, 31 | LO |
Sutherland | Jno | Chebanse Twp | 30, 31 | LO, RR |
Swain | Sarah G | Loda Twp | 30 | RR |
Swain | Thomas H | Loda Twp | 30 | RR |
Swank | David | Ash Grove Twp | 5 | LO |
Sweeney | John | Concord Twp | 6 | LO |
. | . | Martinton Twp | 25, 36 | LO |
. | . | Middleport Twp | 1 | LO |
Sweeney | Thomas | Onarga Twp | 10 | RR |
Sweetland | Warren M | Ash Grove Twp | 2 | RR |
Swim | Isaac I | Belmont Twp | 2, 3, 10, 13, 16 | SL, LO |
Swim | Samuel B | Belmont Twp | 1, 3, 9, 11 | LO |
. | . | Sheldon Twp | 7, 8, 18 | LO |
Swinson | John | Beaver Twp | 11 | LO |
Switzer | John C | Papineau Twp | 14 | LO |
Swivel | Frederick | Chebanse Twp | 6 | RR |
Sword | Alexander | Chebanse Twp | 29 | LO |
Sylvester | Rachel | Chebanse Twp | 10 | RR |
Symmonds | James W | Onarga Twp | 26 | RR |
Talbert | George | Onarga Twp | 3 | LO |
Tallman | George C | Artesia Twp | 27 | LO |
. | . | Ash Grove Twp | 1, 3, 7, 9, 11, 13, 17, 21, 24, 25, 33 | LO |
. | . | Ashkum Twp | 13, 15, 17, 18, 19, 21, 29, 30, 31, 33 | LO |
. | . | Beaver Twp | 7, 8, 9, 11, 12, 17, 19, 20, 21, 30, 31, 32, 33, 34 | LO |
. | . | Beaverville Twp | 1, 2, 5, 13, 14, 15, 17, 18, 19, 25, 30, 31 | LO |
. | . | Beaverville Twp | 21, 22, 23, 24, 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 34, 35, 36 | LO |
. | . | Belmont Twp | 1, 4, 15, 24, 28, 31, 32, 33 | LO |
. | . | Concord Twp | 1, 5, 6 | LO |
. | . | Crescent Twp | 3, 19, 33 | LO |
. | . | Danforth Twp | 3, 5, 19 | LO |
. | . | Douglas Twp | 31 | LO |
. | . | Fountain Creek Twp | 5, 7, 17, 19, 25, 26, 31L | LO |
. | . | Iroquois Twp | 1, 3, 11, 13 | LO |
. | . | Lovejoy Twp | 2, 18, 23, 33 | LO |
. | . | Martinton Twp | 1, 5, 8, 9, 13, 14, 15, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 23, 24 | LO |
. | . | Martinton Twp | 25, 26, 27, 28, 29, 31, 33, 34, 35, 36 | LO |
. | . | Middleport Twp | 1, 5, 7, 9, 17, 19 | LO |
. | . | Milford Twp | 1, 4, 5, 27, 28, 33 | LO |
. | . | Milks Grove Twp | 3, 5, 7, 8, 9, 23, 29, 33, 35 | LO |
. | . | Onarga Twp | 25 | LO |
. | . | Papineau Twp | 14, 15, 19, 21, 23, 25, 27, 29, 32, 33, 35 | LO |
. | . | Pigeon Grove Twp | 1, 31 | LO |
. | . | Prairie Green Twp | 1, 6, 7, 12, 19, 30, 31, 32, 36 | LO |
. | . | Sheldon Twp | 1, 6, 7, 11, 14, 15, 17, 18, 21, 22, 23, 24, 25 | LO |
. | . | Sheldon Twp | 28, 29, 32, 33, 34 | LO |
. | . | Stockland Twp | 1, 2, 4, 5, 6, 24, 25, 30, 36 | LO |
Tate | John | Belmont Twp | 4 | LO |
Tatreau | Eusebe | Papineau Twp | 14 | RR |
Tatro | Theophile Sr. | Chebanse Twp | 6 | RR |
Tatro | William | Chebanse Twp | 31, 36 | LO, RR |
Taylor | Alonzo | Ash Grove Twp | 18, 13, 24 | LO, RR |
Taylor | E. D. | Middleport Twp | 34 | LO |
Taylor | Edward J. | Beaverville Twp | 14 | LO |
Taylor | John | Ridgeland Twp | 6 | RR |
Taylor | John B. | Danforth Twp | 10 | RR |
. | . | Loda Twp | 14 | RR |
Taylor | Salem | Iroquois Twp | 16 | SL |
Teague | Luke | Ash Grove Twp | 29 | LO |
Tear | Elizabeth J | Middleport Twp | 29, 30 | LO |
Tegge | Federick | Martinton Twp | 18 | RR |
Teitreau | N. | Chebanse Twp | 5 | LO |
Tellier | Joseph | Chebanse Twp | 10 | LO |
Terrell | John E. | Douglas Twp | 30 | RR |
Terrell | Nathaniel C. | Ashkum Twp | 13 | LO |
Terwilliger | George | Artesia Twp | 10 | RR |
Tetrault | Edward | Beaverville Twp | 20 | RR |
Tevis | Robert C. | Danforth Twp | 7, 17 | LO |
. | . | Milks Grove Twp | 29 | LO |
. | . | Ridgeland Twp | 35 | LO |
Thayer | Warren A. | Ash Grove Twp | 12 | RR |
Thibeau | Charles | Beaverville Twp | 36 | RR |
Thibeau | Cyriel | Papineau Twp | 28 | RR |
Thisler | Edward G. | Artesia Twp | 12 | RR |
Thisler | Moors D. | Artesia Twp | 12 | RR |
Thisler | Otis | Artesia Twp | 12 | RR |
Thomas | Abraham | Artesia Twp | 24 | LO |
Thomas | Asa | Milford Twp | 21, 22, 27 | LO |
Thomas | Benjamin | Concord Twp | 32 | LO |
Thomas | Charles M. | Concord Twp | 17 | LO |
. | . | Milford Twp | 16 | SL |
Thomas | Clement | Ash Grove Twp | 34 | RR |
. | . | Fountain Creek Twp | 4, 34 | RR |
Thomas | Francois J. | Chebanse Twp | 6, 32 | RR |
Thomas | Isaac | Beaver Twp | 31, 33 | LO |
. | . | Middleport Twp | 1, 14 | LO |
Thomas | J. | Artesia Twp | 16 | SL |
Thomas | Jas. | Crescent Twp | 31 | LO |
Thomas | Joseph | Beaver Twp | 10, 22, 29 | LO |
. | . | Beaverville Twp | 1, 22, 29 | LO |
. | . | Belmont Twp | 23 | LO |
. | . | Concord Twp | 2, 6, 7, 33 | LO |
. | . | Crescent Twp | 31 | LO |
. | . | Douglas Twp | 31, 35 | LO |
. | . | Middleport Twp | 12, 13 | LO |
. | . | Onarga Twp | 13, 19, 35 | LO |
. | . | Sheldon Twp | 4, 10, 12, 16 | SL, LO |
Thomas | Marcus | Concord Twp | 12, 19 | LO |
Thomas | Smith | Milford Twp | 36 | LO |
Thomas | William | Milford Twp | 16, 22, 27, 30 | SL, LO |
Thompson | Amos | Fountain Creek Twp | 15 | LO |
. | . | Prairie Green Twp | 28, 29 | LO |
Thompson | Arthur D | Ridgeland Twp | 18 | RR |
Thompson | Cornelius | Prairie Green Twp | 4 | LO |
Thompson | Daniel | Sheldon Twp | 21 | LO |
Thompson | Harriet | Ridgeland Twp | 34 | RR |
Thompson | Hiram L. | Ash Grove Twp | 26 | RR |
Thompson | John | Belmont Twp | 5, 8 | LO |
. | . | Stockland Twp | 33 | LO |
Thompson | Levi | Iroquois Twp | 20 | LO |
Thompson | Levi Jr. | Iroquois Twp | 29 | LO |
Thompson | Matthew | Prairie Green Twp | 29 | LO |
Thompson | Sarah | Iroquois Twp | 29 | LO |
Thompson | William | Martinton Twp | 27 | LO |
. | . | Middleport Twp | 11 | LO |
. | . | Iroquois Twp | 12 | RR |
Thrasher | Samuel D. | Concord Twp | 6 | LO |
Thornburgh | Jonathan | Middleport Twp | 31 | LO |
Thornly | Enoch | Papineau Twp | 25 | LO |
Thorp | Edward | Chebanse Twp | 17 | LO |
Tibbetts | Isaac W. | Ash Grove Twp | 11, 13, 23, 25, 26 | LO |
Tibbey | George | Loda Twp | 32 | RR |
Tibbey | James | Loda Twp | 32 | RR |
Tierney | James | Pigeon Grove Twp | 24 | RR |
Timmons | Henry | Beaver Twp | 7, 12 | LO |
. | . | Beaverville Twp | 6 | LO |
Timmons | Patrick | Ashkum Twp | 32 | RR |
Tinker | Mary L. | Beaver Twp | 19, 23 | LO |
Titus | Liscomb R. | Artesia Twp | 26 | RR |
. | . | Ridgeland Twp | 26 | RR |
Todd | Hiram H. | Artesia Twp | 27 | LO |
Todd | James | Milford Twp | 22 | LO |
Tomlinson | Gideon | Middleport Twp | 25, 26, 35 | LO |
Tovians | Robert J. | Middleport Twp | 7 | LO |
Towne | Joseph W. | Chebanse Twp | 31 | LO |
. | . | Danforth Twp | 1, 5, 9 | LO |
. | . | Douglas Twp | 25 | LO |
. | . | Milks Grove Twp | 13 | LO |
Townsend | Charles | Pigeon Grove Twp | 8 | RR |
Townsend | John | Pigeon Grove Twp | 18 | RR |
Tracey | Hugh | Milks Grove Twp | 4 | RR |
Treat | Alonzo D. | Chebanse Twp | 30 | LO |
Treishel | Ernest | Martinton Twp | 14 | RR |
Trembley | Ezephie | Chebanse Twp | 10 | LO |
Treon | Archibald F. | Papineau Twp | 21 | LO |
Tressler | Peter | Concord Twp | 13, 25 | LO |
Tripp | Frederick | Middleport Twp | 21 | LO |
Troup | Henry | Martinton Twp | 12, 15, 31 | LO |
. | . | Middleport Twp | 15, 22 | LO |
. | . | Onarga Twp | 9 | LO |
. | . | Papineau Twp | 24 | LO |
Troup | Jacob | Middleport Twp | 32 | LO |
Troup | Joseph A. | Middleport Twp | 27, 28, 29 | LO |
Trovenly | Charles | Pigeon Grove Twp | 30 | RR |
Troxel | Abraham | Belmont Twp | 16 | SL |
Trunkey | Addison J. | Douglas Twp | 6 | RR |
Trunkey | Jerome | Douglas Twp | 6 | RR |
Trustees of | Augustana College | Loda Twp | 28 | RR |
Trustees of | Prairie Mound Cemetery | Ashkum Twp | 28 | RR |
Tucker | A. L. | Chebanse Twp | 22 | RR |
Tuller | Louisa A. | Ash Grove Twp | 34 | RR |
Tullis | John | Concord Twp | 18 | LO |
Tullis | Moses | Crescent Twp | 2 | LO |
. | . | Middleport Twp | 18 | LO |
Turner | William S | Artesia Twp | 13 | LO |
. | . | Danforth Twp | 7 | LO |
. | . | Douglas Twp | 31 | LO |
Tuter | Robert | Ash Grove Twp | 1 | LO |
Tyler | Charles F. | Belmont Twp | 36 | LO |
. | . | Middleport Twp | 23 | LO |
Tyler | James R. | Sheldon Twp | 17 | LO |
Tyler | John | Sheldon Twp | 18 | LO |
Tyrell | John A. | Artesia Twp | 25 | LO |
. | . | Ashkum Twp | 19 | LO |
. | . | Chebanse Twp | 7 | LO |
Tyson | William H. | Chebanse Twp | 21 | LO |
Urmston | James | Beaver Twp | 13, 14, 22, 23, 24, 25 | LO |
Vaillancourt | Joseph | Chebanse Twp | 3 | LO |
. | . | Iroquois Twp | 14 | RR |
Vale | Joseph | Concord Twp | 11, 19 | LO |
Valentine | Daniel M. | Crescent Twp | 3 | LO |
. | . | Iroquois Twp | 29, 33 | LO |
Valentine | James K. | Iroquois Twp | 27, 31 | LO |
VanAtta | LeRoy F. | Onarga Twp | 34 | RR |
VanAtta | Samuel W. | Artesia Twp | 32 | RR |
Van de Pool | Theodore | Ashkum Twp | 18 | RR |
Vanderpoorten | Joseph | Chebanse Twp | 6 | RR |
Vandevur | C.M. | Ashkum Twp | 33 | LO |
Vandevur | Matthew | Douglas Twp | 26 | LO |
. | . | Iroquois Twp | 3 | LO |
VanDoren | Charles H. | Artesia Twp | 34 | RR |
VanKirk | Geroge W. | Beaverville Twp | 4, 15, 19, 20, 21, 28, 29, 30, 32, 34 | LO, RR |
. | . | Concord Twp | 6 | LO |
VanMeter | Thomas R. | Chebanse Twp | 15, 16 | LO, RR |
VanNatta | Andrew S. | Beaver Twp | 11, 12 | LO |
VanNeste | George H. | Artesia Twp | 2 | RR |
VanNorman | John D. | Ash Grove Twp | 12 | RR |
. | . | Onarga Twp | 26 | RR |
Vanover | Joseph M. | Ridgeland Twp | 34 | RR |
Vaughan | John | Ash Grove Twp | 29 | LO |
Vaughan | Nathaniel J. | Ash Grove Twp | 12 | RR |
Veeder | Peter L. | Loda Twp | 36 | RR |
. | . | Pigeon Grove Twp | 31 | LO |
Veisswanger | Johan G. | Ashkum Twp | 14 | RR |
Velanger | Remy | Papineau Twp | 26 | RR |
Vennum | Christopher G. | Milford Twp | 1, 2, 3, 5 | LO |
Vennum | George W. | Milford Twp | 4 | LO |
. | . | Stockland Twp | 5 | LO |
Vennum | Hiram | Belmont Twp | 25, 34, 35 | LO |
. | . | Milford Twp | 1, 2 | LO |
. | . | Sheldon Twp | 32 | LO |
Vennum | Thomas | Belmont Twp | 34 | LO |
. | . | Milford Twp | 2, 3, 4, 15 | LO |
. | . | Middleport Twp | 4 | RR |
. | . | Martinton Twp | 34 | RR |
Vennum | Urias | Belmont Twp | 34 | LO |
Vermilion | Mason | Middleport Twp | 2 | LO |
Vernon | Samuel B. | Chebanse Twp | 5 | LO |
Victory | Thomas | Ashkum Twp | 28 | RR |
Villars | James | Iroquois Twp | 19, 20 | LO |
Vines | Daniel | Stockland Twp | 30 | LO |
Virden | Robert W. | Loda Twp | 12 | RR |
Vogle | Charles | Loda Twp | 34 | RR |
Volberding | Henry | Artesia Twp | 14 | RR |
Volkens | Johann F. | Ashkum Twp | 26 | RR |
Vorbus | Peter | Fountain Creek Twp | 26 | LO |
Voss | Peter O.F. | Papineau Twp | 26 | RR |
Vredenburg | Cable J. | Lovejoy Twp | 25 | LO |
. | . | Prairie Green Twp | 29, 30 | LO |
Wadleigh | Joseph | Milks Grove Twp | 18, 20 | RR |
Wadleigh | Mary Jane | Milks Grove Twp | 18 | RR |
Wagner | Jacob | Belmont Twp | 28 | LO |
Wagner | John F. | Chebanse Twp | 16 | SL |
. | . | Crescent Twp | 11 | LO |
Wait | Benjamin A. | Pigeon Grove Twp | 29 | LO |
Waity | Nelson | Sheldon Twp | 3 | LO |
Wakeland | Isaac D. | Belmont Twp | 13, 16 | SL, LO |
Wakeman | Mary A. | Lovejoy Twp | 12 | LO |
Wakeman | Theodore H. | Lovejoy Twp | 12 | LO |
Walden | Amos | Papineau Twp | 24 | LO |
Waldridge | John G. | Prairie Green Twp | 29 | LO |
Waldridge | William T. | Stockland Twp | 33, 34 | LO |
Walker | James C. | Ridgeland Twp | 3 | LO |
Walker | Samuel | Pigeon Grove Twp | 24 | RR |
Walker | Samuel H. | Chebanse Twp | 17 | LO |
. | . | Martinton Twp | 7 | LO |
Wallace | George W. | Milford Twp | 36 | LO |
Wallace | Josiah E | Milford Twp | 36 | LO |
Wallace | Lemuel F. | Douglas Twp | 6 | RR |
Wallace | Patrick S. | Ashkum Twp | 34 | RR |
Wallace | Thomas | Ash Grove Twp | 27 | LO |
. | . | Milford Twp | 4, 12, 35 | LO |
. | . | Prairie Green Twp | 5, 8 | LO |
. | . | Stockland Twp | 2, 16, 17, 34, 35 | SL, LO |
Walsworth | Elisha | Loda Twp | 12 | RR |
Wamsley | John | Belmont Twp | 28 | LO |
. | . | Middleport Twp | 30 | LO |
Wamsley | Vincent H. | Middleport Twp | 29, 32 | LO |
Ward | Dr. F. | Ash Grove Twp | 2 | RR |
Ward | Francis S. | Chebanse Twp | 9 | LO |
Ward | Joseph C. | Ash Grove Twp | 18 | RR |
Ward | Joseph W. | Ash Grove Twp | 2 | RR |
Ward | Thomas | Danforth Twp | 18 | RR |
Ward | William M. | Pigeon Grove Twp | 30 | RR |
Warden | John | Ash Grove Twp | 35 | LO |
Warner | Charles W. | Iroquois Twp | 6 | RR |
Warner | Frederick | Douglas Twp | 30 | RR |
Warnock | David | Middleport Twp | 33 | LO |
Warren | Selleck B. | Artesia Twp | 8 | RR |
. | . | Ashkum Twp | 24 | RR |
. | . | Fountain Creek Twp | 18 | RR |
Warrick | Samuel | Concord Twp | 8, 17 | LO |
Waterman | William | Douglas Twp | 34 | RR |
Watkins | Daniel | Beaver Twp | 7 | LO |
Watkins | Thomas | Ash Grove Twp | 32 | RR |
Watson | Alexander | Iroquois Twp | 14 | RR |
Weatherbee | Amina | Stockland Twp | 35 | LO |
Weaver | Andrew | Loda Twp | 26 | RR |
Weavle | Michael | Pigeon Grove Twp | 30 | RR |
Webb | Emily | Chebanse Twp | 4 | RR |
Webber | John | Pigeon Grove Twp | 18 | RR |
Webber | Thomas | Pigeon Grove Twp | 18 | RR |
Webster | Chauncey | Belmont Twp | 32 | LO |
. | . | Milford Twp | 4, 13 | LO |
Webster | Daniel W. | Crescent Twp | 18 | RR |
Webster | John C. | Milford Twp | 13 | LO |
Webster | John S. | Belmont Twp | 19 | LO |
Webster | Orlow | Douglas Twp | 2 | RR |
Webster | Rensallaer | Belmont Twp | 20 | LO |
Webster | T. | Ridgeland Twp | 8 | RR |
Weeden | Samuel E. | Ridgeland Twp | 34 | RR |
Weise | Louisa | Fountain Creek Twp | 20 | RR |
Welch | John | Lovejoy Twp | 11 | LO |
Welch | Lorenzo D. | Stockland Twp | 22 | LO |
Welch | Richard | Artesia Twp | 12 | RR |
Welch | Robert B. | Loda Twp | 22 | RR |
Welch | Samuel | Douglas Twp | 36 | LO |
Wells | Alfred P. | Martinton Twp | 1 | LO |
Wells | James A. | Ashkum Twp | 19 | LO |
Wells | William H. | Artesia Twp | 24, 25 | LO |
. | . | Ash Grove Twp | 1, 15 | LO |
. | . | Ashkum Twp | 29, 32 | LO |
. | . | Fountain Creek Twp | 29, 36 | LO |
. | . | Iroquois Twp | 36 | LO |
. | . | Lovejoy Twp | 14, 17, 18 | LO |
. | . | Pigeon Grove Twp | 15, 25 | LO |
. | . | Stockland Twp | 24, 35 | LO |
Wenger | Abram Allen | Danforth Twp | 18 | RR |
Wenger | Elias | Douglas Twp | 30 | RR |
Wertman | John | Ridgeland Twp | 18 | RR |
West | George W. | Douglas Twp | 30 | RR |
West | Robert | Douglas Twp | 30 | RR |
West | Thomas L. | Belmont Twp | 17, 18 | LO, RR |
Wetsker | Isaac | Prairie Green Twp | 19, 30 | LO |
Weygandt | Samuel | Beaver Twp | 8 | LO |
. | . | Martinton Twp | 11 | LO |
Weymer | John M. | Fountain Creek Twp | 8 | RR |
Whaley | Timothy | Ashkum Twp | 22 | RR |
Wheeler | Conrad | Onarga Twp | 4 | RR |
Whitaker | William P. | Artesia Twp | 20 | RR |
Whitcomb | James | Concord Twp | 1 | LO |
White | Amos | Milford Twp | 1, 11, 12, 14 | LO |
. | . | Stockland Twp | 15, 16 | SL, LO |
White | Andrew | Ashkum Twp | 36 | RR |
White | Anna A. | Martinton Twp | 1 | LO |
White | Charles | Loda Twp | 15 | LO |
White | G. G. | Chebanse Twp | 16 | SL |
White | Gamaliel | Ash Grove Twp | 26 | RR |
White | George N. | Martinton Twp | 22 | RR |
. | . | Middleport Twp | 8 | RR |
White | Henry H. | Chebanse Twp | 36 | RR |
White | John | Loda Twp | 15, 27 | LO |
White | John W. | Concord Twp | 16 | SL |
. | . | Martinton Twp | 12 | RR |
White | Joseph | Milford Twp | 5 | LO |
White | Josiah P. | Ash Grove Twp | 26 | RR |
White | Mary | Chebanse Twp | 8 | RR |
White | Thomas | Chebanse Twp | 8 | RR |
Whitehead | Jesse | Artesia Twp | 17, 19, 31 | LO |
. | . | Ash Grove Twp | 9 | LO |
. | . | Danforth Twp | 19 | LO |
. | . | Milks Grove Twp | 13 | LO |
. | . | Onarga Twp | 5 | LO |
Whitehead | Robert | Artesia Twp | 10 | RR |
Whiteman | Amos O. | Beaver Twp | 30 | LO |
. | . | Concord Twp | 7, 18 | LO |
Whiteman | Ezekiel | Concord Twp | 18 | LO |
Whiteman | Henry | Concord Twp | 23 | LO |
Whiteman | Jacob | Concord Twp | 18, 19 | LO |
Whiteman | Jacob A. | Concord Twp | 12, 18, 19, 20, 29, 30 | LO |
. | . | Middleport Twp | 32 | LO |
Whiteman | Joshua M. | Concord Twp | 35 | LO |
Whiteside | Addison H. | Douglas Twp | 34 | RR |
. | . | Ridgeland Twp | 20 | RR |
Whitfield | William | Ash Grove Twp | 8 | RR |
Whitney | Irvin | Douglas Twp | 29 | LO |
Whitney | John S. | Ridgeland Twp | 8 | RR |
Whitted | Andrew J. | Artesia Twp | 10 | RR |
Whittin | George A. | Ashkum Twp | 20 | RR |
Wickham | Cyrus H. | Artesia Twp | 7 | LO |
Wilcox | Wlias C. | Prairie Green Twp | 10, 31 | LO |
Wilcox | Sylvester C. | Onarga Twp | 8 | RR |
Wilkins | C.C. | Artesia Twp | 22 | RR |
Wilkinson | Abraham | Prairie Green Twp | 5 | LO |
. | . | Stockland Twp | 33, 34 | LO |
Wilks | Joseph | Pigeon Grove Twp | 24 | RR |
Willard | Antoine | Concord Twp | 26, 34 | LO |
Willard | Caroline C. | Concord Twp | 34, 36 | LO |
Willard | Lewis C. | Artesia Twp | 8 | RR |
Willet | Othe W. | Stockland Twp | 30 | LO |
Williams | America | Belmont Twp | 21 | LO |
Williams | Bethuel P. | Stockland Twp | 19 | LO |
Williams | Elizabeth A. | Belmont Twp | 21 | LO |
Williams | Isaac B. | Belmont Twp | 29, 30 | LO |
Williams | John | Ashkum Twp | 18 | RR |
. | . | Douglas Twp | 8 | RR |
. | . | Papineau Twp | 36 | RR |
. | . | Prairie Green Twp | 12 | LO |
. | . | Stockland Twp | 21 | LO |
Williams | Lawrence A. | Concord Twp | 6 | LO |
Williams | Leonard | Ashkum Twp | 32 | RR |
Williams | Levi L. | Belmont Twp | 21 | LO |
Williams | Mary A. | Chebanse Twp | 14 | RR |
Williams | Nancy J. | Belmont Twp | 21 | LO |
Williams | Robert E. | Crescent Twp | 19 | LO |
. | . | Stockland Twp | 1 | LO |
Williams | Robert L. | Belmont Twp | 20 | LO |
. | . | Milford Twp | 21, 27, 28 | LO |
Williams | Samuel | Belmont Twp | 20, 30 | LO, RR |
. | . | Crescent Twp | 25 | LO |
Williams | Smith | Loda Twp | 15 | LO |
Williamson | Bethuel | Iroquois Twp | 30 | LO |
Williamson | Bethuel P. | Milford Twp | 23, 24 | LO |
. | . | Stockland Twp | 10, 30 | LO |
Williamson | Isaac | Milford Twp | 13 | LO |
. | . | Stockland Twp | 8, 17 | LO |
Williamson | John | Belmont Twp | 20, 30 | LO |
. | . | Stockland Twp | 7 | LO |
Williamson | Phillip | Stockland Twp | 10 | LO |
Williamson | Samuel | Stockland Twp | 10, 28 | LO |
Williamson | Thomas | Belmont Twp | 29 | LO |
. | . | Iroquois Twp | 19, 30 | LO |
Williamson | William W. | Stockland Twp | 8, 35 | LO |
Willis | Thomas | Pigeon Grove Twp | 18 | RR |
Willoughby | John | Ash Grove Twp | 22, 27, 33 | LO |
Wilson | Alexander | Belmont Twp | 5, 10 | LO |
Wilson | Edward H. | Ash Grove Twp | 29 | LO |
Wilson | Elijah | Artesia Twp | 12 | RR |
Wilson | Frank M. | Douglas Twp | 4 | RR |
Wilson | George C. | Ashkum Twp | 36 | RR |
. | . | Douglas Twp | 4 | RR |
Wilson | Isaac | Crescent Twp | 16 | SL |
Wilson | Isaac W. | Ridgeland Twp | 22 | RR |
Wilson | James | Ash Grove Twp | 21, 23, 28, 31 | LO |
. | . | Fountain Creek Twp | 6 | RR |
. | . | Pigeon Grove Twp | 1, 17 | LO |
Wilson | James D. | Iroquois Twp | 25 | LO |
. | . | Onarga Twp | 14 | RR |
Wilson | James F. | Artesia Twp | 32 | RR |
Wilson | John | Ashkum Twp | 29, 32 | LO |
. | . | Chebanse Twp | 34 | LO |
. | . | Iroquois Twp | 5 | LO |
. | . | Lovejoy Twp | 34 | LO |
. | . | Martinton Twp | 28, 32, 33 | LO |
Wilson | John Jr. | Ashkum Twp | 32 | LO |
. | . | Chebanse Twp | 34 | LO |
. | . | Martinton Twp | 28, 32, 33 | LO |
Wilson | Nathan | Artesia Twp | 16 | SL |
. | Nathaniel | Belmont Twp | 2, 3, 11, 27 | LO |
. | . | Middleport Twp | 24 | LO |
Wilson | Robert B.M. | Ashkum Twp | 20, 28 | RR |
Wilson | Sidney | Iroquois Twp | 7 | LO |
Wilson | Thomas C. | Ashkum Twp | 32 | LO |
. | . | Martinton Twp | 33 | LO |
. | . | Papineau Twp | 14 | LO |
Wilson | Thomas D. | Loda Twp | 6 | RR |
Wilson | William | Pigeon Grove Twp | 17 | LO |
. | . | Sheldon Twp | 35 | LO |
Wilson | William C. | Onarga Twp | 14 | RR |
Wilson | William F. | Fountain Creek Twp | 5 | LO |
Winchrod | Simeon | Milks Grove Twp | 1 | LO |
Wing | James H. | Onarga Twp | 2 | RR |
Wipperman | Henry | Ridgeland Twp | 6 | RR |
Wise | Jacob J. | Fountain Creek Twp | 10, 11 | LO, RR |
Wise | John W. | Fountain Creek Twp | 14 | RR |
Wisner | Albert | Ashkum Twp | 31 | LO |
Wiswell | Daniel | Onarga Twp | 28 | RR |
Witt | John B. | Fountain Creek Twp | 15 | LO |
Witticomb | George | Loda Twp | 14 | RR |
Witteman | Simon | Martinton Twp | 29, 33 | LO |
Wolcott | Justus B. | Ashkum Twp | 32 | RR |
Wolf | Christian | Artesia Twp | 24 | RR |
Wood | Ambrose | Fountain Creek Twp | 22, 27 | LO, RR |
. | . | Lovejoy Twp | 7 | LO |
Wood | Andrew | Milford Twp | 14 | LO |
Wood | Charles H. | Artesia Twp | 8 | RR |
. | . | Ash Grove Twp | 12 | RR |
. | . | Crescent Twp | 4, 10, 14, 22 | RR |
. | . | Iroquois Twp | 12, 14 | RR |
. | . | Loda Twp | 24 | RR |
. | . | Martinton Twp | 22, 24 | RR |
. | . | Martinton Twp | 36 | RR |
. | . | Middleport Twp | 6, 8, 18, 20 | RR |
. | . | Onarga Twp | 4 | RR |
. | . | Papineau Twp | 24 | RR |
Wood | Frederick | Beaver Twp | 28 | LO |
Wood | John W. | Loda Twp | 25 | LO |
Woodford | William E. | Belmont Twp | 7 | LO |
. | . | Iroquois Twp | 35 | LO |
Woodruff | George | Chebanse Twp | 28 | LO |
Woodruff | George A. | Martinton Twp | 10 | RR |
Woodruff | Gilbert | Chebanse Twp | 20 | LO |
. | . | Papineau Twp | 13 | LO |
Woodruff | Nancy | Papineau Twp | 13, 14 | LO |
Woodruff | Theophilus | Douglas Twp | 28 | RR |
Woods | John | Beaverville Twp | 19 | LO |
. | . | Papineau Twp | 19 | LO |
Woods | Winslow | Stockland Twp | 5 | LO |
Woodward | Clifford R. | Douglas Twp | 4 | RR |
Woodward | Even | Martinton Twp | 33, 34 | LO |
Woodward | George | Onarga Twp | 25 | LO |
Woodward | Ralph | Chebanse Twp | 6 | RR |
Wray | Merrimann | Ridgeland Twp | 34 | RR |
Wright | Abigail | Douglas Twp | 26 | RR |
Wright | Benjamin F. | Crescent Twp | 7 | LO |
. | . | Iroquois Twp | 35 | LO |
Wright | Carlisle | Onarga Twp | 4 | RR |
Wright | Daniel | Douglas Twp | 35 | LO |
Wright | David C. | Douglas Twp | 25, 26 | LO |
Wright | Freeman G. | Middleport Twp | 25 | LO |
Wright | John | Concord Twp | 15 | LO |
Wright | John M. | Douglas Twp | 26 | RR |
Wright | Jonathan | Artesia Twp | 1 | LO |
. | . | Iroquois Twp | 8 | LO |
. | . | Onarga Twp | 6, 11, 14, 35 | LO |
Wright | Joseph | Onarga Twp | 31 | LO |
Wright | Justin | Danforth Twp | 24 | RR |
Wright | Nathaniel T. | Crescent Twp | 6 | RR |
Wright | Samuel | Crescent Twp | 12 | RR |
Wyckoff | A. D. | Chebanse Twp | 14 | RR |
Yakely | Charles | Danforth Twp | 17 | LO |
Yates | Artus P. | Ashkum Twp | 28 | LO, RR |
. | . | Iroquois Twp | 14 | LO |
. | . | Martinton Twp | 28 | LO |
Yates | Roseberry | Middleport Twp | 23 | LO |
Yates | Thomas | Papineau Twp | 35 | LO |
Yates | Thomas Y. | Martinton Twp | 34, 35 | LO, RR |
Yates | William | Chebanse Twp | 3 | LO |
Young | Elias | Beaver Twp | 7, 18, 24 | LO |
. | . | Beaverville Twp | 6, 25, 36 | LO |
Young | John | Martinton Twp | 12 | RR |
Young | Michael C. | Crescent Twp | 4 | RR |
Young | Morgan C. | Crescent Twp | 32 | RR |
Young | Oliver T. | Martinton Twp | 1, 13, 15 | LO |
Young | Ripley F. | Crescent Twp | 20 | RR |
Young | Stewart | Douglas Twp | 12 | RR |
. | . | Onarga Twp | 12 | RR |
Young | W. B. | Loda Twp | 27 | LO |
Young | William D. | Martinton Twp | 13 | LO |
Zerndt | Lewis | Ash Grove Twp | 8 | RR |
Zook | Jonathan | Danforth Twp | 20 | RR |
Zauker | Antvin | Chebanse Twp | 29 | LO |
Zauker | Joseph | Chebanse Twp | 20, 30 | RR |
Zumwalt | Christian | Belmont Twp | 25 | LO |
Zumwalt | John | Belmont Twp | 24, 25 | LO |
Zumwalt | Joseph | Belmont Twp | 25 | LO |